F. Mac Allister
F. Mac Allister (Talleres Cordoba, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2021 (217 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.00. Started 2 of 6.
Key facts
As of 25 September 2021: A midfielder for Talleres Cordoba, F. Mac Allister has six appearances (217 minutes) in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021.
As of 25 September 2021: F. Mac Allister averages 0.6 Impact a match over six games in Liga Profesional Argentina matches — 0th percentile among the 230 Liga Profesional Argentina players who qualify.
As of 25 September 2021: Of six appearances in 2021 (all competitions), F. Mac Allister started 2, playing 36 minutes on average.
F. Mac Allister (Talleres Cordoba) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Mac Allister is a midfielder at Talleres Cordoba, with six appearances and 217 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across six appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 0th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. F. Mac Allister has started 2 of six appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 6% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (217 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.0, -0.1, 0.4, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2021, and 1.24 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 2 of 6 appearances, 4 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (217 of 3510).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 6 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2021. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
F. Mac Allister stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, midfielder
| Stat | F. Mac Allister | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 60.55 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.66 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 217 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 6
- 1+ shot on target0 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed2 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-16 to 2021-09-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Mac Allister | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.24 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.55accuracy 80.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.90win rate 35.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.49 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.07 | — | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
0.6 per match — 0th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Instituto Cordoba | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Argentinos JRS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.73 | 3.4 |
| 2023 | Rosario Central | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.72 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Rosario Central | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 2.5 |
| 2021 | Talleres Cordoba | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | Argentinos JRS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | Argentinos JRS | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-25 | v Rosario Central | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2021-08-31 | v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-08-22 | @ Union Santa Fe sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | -0.1 | Match → | |
| 2021-08-16 | v San Lorenzo sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2021-07-29 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-16 | v Union Santa Fe sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2021 is complete — this page is F. Mac Allister’s record for that season. See F. Mac Allister’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does F. Mac Allister average per 90?
- F. Mac Allister averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 (217 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Mac Allister have in 2021?
- In 2021 F. Mac Allister had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (217 minutes played).
- Did F. Mac Allister start regularly in 2021?
- F. Mac Allister started 2 of 6 appearances in 2021, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Mac Allister’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- F. Mac Allister averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 6 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.