Felipe Silva
Felipe Silva (Chengdu Better City, forward) had 5 goals and 4 assists in 16 appearances in 2023 (1347 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.20. Started 16 of 16.
Key facts
As of 4 November 2023: A forward for Chengdu Better City, Felipe Silva has 16 appearances (1347 minutes) in the Super League 2023.
As of 4 November 2023: In 2023 Felipe Silva has five goals, four assists and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 4 November 2023: Felipe Silva averages 5.2 Impact a match over 16 games in Super League matches — 96th percentile among the 256 Super League players who qualify.
Felipe Silva: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 16 appearances; scored five goals and four assists in 16 appearances in 2023. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (4 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Felipe Silva is a forward at Chengdu Better City, with 16 appearances and 1347 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 5.2 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 96th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Felipe Silva has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 50% of the Super League minutes available to him (1347 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.98 shots per 90 at home (725 minutes) against 1.30 away (622 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.20 shots per 90 in 2023 (1347 minutes) versus 2.41 across every season on record (7870 minutes).
By the numbers
Felipe Silva recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 13.6, 7.1, 2.4, 5.2, 4.8 — trending up, averaging 6.6 against a season figure of 5.2. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 16 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 16 of 16 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Super League minutes available (1347 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.20 shots per 90 in 2023 (1347 minutes) · 2.41 across every season on record (7870 minutes).
Super League only: 16 apps · 5.2 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Felipe Silva stats per 90 · Super League 2023, forward
| Stat | Felipe Silva | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.94 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.27 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1347 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-06-03 to 2023-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Felipe Silva | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.20on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.34 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.85accuracy 70.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 68.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.89win rate 51.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.20 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.47 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
5.2 per match — 96th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 19 | 17 | 3 | 1.45 | 2.18 | 6.2 |
| 2025 | Chengdu Better City | 38 | 19 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.91 | 6.0 |
| 2024 | Chengdu Better City | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1.31 | 2.11 | 5.8 |
| 2023 | Chengdu Better City | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1.47 | 1.07 | 5.2 |
| 2022 | Chengdu Better City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.78 | 3.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-04 | v Meizhou Kejia | 65 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13.6 | Match → |
| 2023-10-23 | v Shenzhen Ruby FC | 82 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.1 | Match → |
| 2023-09-29 | @ Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-09-23 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 5.2 | Match → | |
| 2023-08-26 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2023-07-29 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 59 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → | |
| 2023-07-11 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2023-07-07 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2023-06-08 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-06-03 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 2.98 at home (725 min), 1.30 away (622 min); Shots on target 2.23 at home (725 min), 0.58 away (622 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023 is complete — this page is Felipe Silva’s record for that season. See Felipe Silva’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Felipe Silva average per 90?
- Felipe Silva averages 2.20 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (1347 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Felipe Silva have in 2023?
- In 2023 Felipe Silva had 5 goals and 4 assists in 16 appearances (1347 minutes played).
- Did Felipe Silva start regularly in 2023?
- Felipe Silva started 16 of 16 appearances in 2023, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Felipe Silva’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Felipe Silva averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 16 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.