Fran Pérez

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Valencia in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Fran Pérez (Valencia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (77 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.00. Started 0 of 5.

Key facts

As of 5 March 2023: A midfielder for Valencia, Fran Pérez has five appearances (77 minutes) in La Liga 2022/23.

As of 5 March 2023: Fran Pérez averages 0.2 Impact a match over five games in La Liga matches — 0th percentile among the 379 La Liga players who qualify.

As of 5 March 2023: Of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), Fran Pérez started 0, playing 15 minutes on average.

Fran Pérez (Valencia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 March 2023).

0.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Fran Pérez is a midfielder at Valencia, with five appearances and 77 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.2 per match across five appearances in La Liga matches, the 0th percentile of 379 qualifying La Liga players. Fran Pérez has started 0 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 15 minutes. That is 2% of the La Liga minutes available to him (77 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.6, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.2. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 3.51 fouls per 90 in La Liga.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
77
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 15 minutes per appearance · 2% of the La Liga minutes available (77 of 3420).

La Liga only: 5 apps · 0.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Fran Pérez stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder

StatFran Pérezvs cohort
Passesper 9047.92—
Pass accuracy90.2%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 904.68—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 903.51—
Cardsper 901.17—

Per 90 minutes over 77 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-29 to 2023-03-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder

Fran Pérez — season figures, La Liga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisFran PérezMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9047.92accuracy 90.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p904.68success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p907.01win rate 31.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.68——

Where that sits in La Liga

La Liga 2022/23: this player is in the 0th percentile of 379 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

0.2 per match — 0th percentile of 379 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Rayo Vallecano5000.000.63-0.2
2025/26Rayo Vallecano40420.761.031.5
2024/25Valencia27000.130.940.9
2023/24Valencia34140.080.872.1
2022/23Valencia500––0.2

Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-05@ Barcelona sub2800000006.20.6Match →
2023-02-11v Athletic Club sub800000006.70.6Match →
2023-02-02@ Real Madrid sub1500000005.90Match →
2022-10-15v Elche sub1000000006.30Match →
2022-08-29v Atletico Madrid sub160000006.50Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 5 matches

Fran Pérez: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0 on 2022-08-29 to 0.6 on 2023-03-05.2022-08-292023-03-05

2022/23 is complete — this page is Fran Pérez’s record for that season. See Fran Pérez’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Fran Pérez average per 90?
Fran Pérez averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (77 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Fran Pérez have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Fran Pérez had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (77 minutes played).
Did Fran Pérez start regularly in 2022/23?
Fran Pérez started 0 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 15 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Fran Pérez’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Fran Pérez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.2 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.