Francesco Caputo
Francesco Caputo (Sassuolo, forward) had 4 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2019/20 (431 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 3.76. Started 5 of 5.
Key facts
As of 4 July 2020: Francesco Caputo is a forward at Sassuolo, with five appearances and 431 minutes in Serie A 2019/20.
As of 4 July 2020: Francesco Caputo has four goals and no assists from five appearances (2019/20, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 4 July 2020: Francesco Caputo averages 4.0 Impact a match over five games in Serie A matches — 96th percentile among the 27 Serie A players who qualify.
Francesco Caputo (Sassuolo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across five appearances, and scored four goals and zero assists in five appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Francesco Caputo is a forward at Sassuolo, with five appearances and 431 minutes in Serie A 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players. Francesco Caputo has started 5 of five appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie A minutes available to him (431 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.76 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (431 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (5659 minutes).
By the numbers
Francesco Caputo recorded a shot in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 1.0, 6.4, 0.4, 8.6 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2019/20.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie A minutes available (431 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.76 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (431 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (5659 minutes).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Francesco Caputo stats per 90 · Serie A 2019/20, forward
| Stat | Francesco Caputo | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.57 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.76 | — | 2.29 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.67 | — | 1.00 |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — | 43.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | — | 1.29 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.43 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.09 | — | 0.86 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.63 | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 431 minutes in Serie A 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 630 minutes.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 5
- 2+ shots4 of 5
- 1+ shot on target4 of 5
- 1+ foul won4 of 5
- Scored3 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-22 to 2020-07-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Francesco Caputo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.76on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.84 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.58 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.63success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.21win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.04 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
4 per match — 96th percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-04 | v Lecce | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | Match → | |
| 2020-02-16 | v Parma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | Match → |
| 2020-02-09 | @ Spal | 89 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2019-09-25 | @ Parma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2019-09-22 | v Spal | 72 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Francesco Caputo’s record for that season. See Francesco Caputo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Francesco Caputo average per 90?
- Francesco Caputo averages 3.76 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2019/20 (431 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Francesco Caputo have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Francesco Caputo had 4 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (431 minutes played).
- Did Francesco Caputo start regularly in 2019/20?
- Francesco Caputo started 5 of 5 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Francesco Caputo’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Francesco Caputo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 5 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.