G. Barès
Next: AS Eupen v Beerschot VA · Challenger Pro League · Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 GMT · Beerschot VA allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Barès (AS Eupen, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2025/26 (1381 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.39, higher than 19% of 111 midfielders. Started 15 of 19. Next: AS Eupen v Beerschot VA, Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 10 April 2026: A midfielder for AS Eupen, G. Barès has 19 appearances (1381 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 10 April 2026: G. Barès averages 1.7 Impact a match over 19 games in Challenger Pro League matches — 24th percentile among the 299 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
As of 10 April 2026: Against midfielders in Challenger Pro League 2025/26, G. Barès stands out on 48.16 passes per 90 (higher than 77%); the cohort is 111 players with 450+ minutes.
G. Barès (AS Eupen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 19 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Barès is a midfielder at AS Eupen, with 19 appearances and 1381 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 19 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 24th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. G. Barès has started 15 of 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 48% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (1381 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.24 shots per 90 at home (751 minutes) against 0.57 away (630 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 111 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 48.16 passes per 90 — higher than 77%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111): Passing (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (fifth percentile) and Duels (17th percentile), against 111 Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 4.4, 0.6, 1.4, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.24 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: AS Eupen v Beerschot VA, Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Beerschot VA allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111): R. Sanusi, Oriol Busquets and Diego Camara (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 15 of 19 appearances, 4 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (1381 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 19 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
G. Barès stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | G. Barès | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.16 | higher than 77% |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | higher than 69% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 5% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 19% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 16% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 19% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 27% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 42% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.24 | fewer than 58% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 52% |
Per 90 minutes over 1381 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 111 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-27 to 2026-04-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
G. Barès · Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111) median
| Axis | G. Barès | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 33.3% | 0.87 | 19th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 18th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | 1.13 | 5th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.16accuracy 84.6% | 37.21 | 77th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 50.0% | 0.54 | 19th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.65win rate 52.8% | 4.86 | 17th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 35th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.43 | 1.61 | 42nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1381 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 111 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
1.7 per match — 24th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AS Eupen | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2023/24 | Concarneau | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | Lausanne | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.41 | 1.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | v Beerschot VA | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Club Brugge II | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-20 | v Seraing United sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-10 | v K. Lierse S.K. | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-06 | v KAA Gent II | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | @ RWDM | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | v Francs Borains | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-07 | v Kortrijk | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-01-30 | @ KRC Genk II | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-27 | v Lokeren-Temse | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.24 at home (751 min), 0.29 away (630 min); Shots 0.24 at home (751 min), 0.57 away (630 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: G. Barès’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does G. Barès average per 90?
- G. Barès averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (1381 minutes) — higher than 19% of 111 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does G. Barès have this season?
- This season G. Barès has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1381 minutes played).
- Does G. Barès start every game?
- G. Barès started 15 of 19 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Barès get booked?
- G. Barès was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.