Lokeren-Temse

Lokeren-Temse

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Challenger Pro League

#7 Challenger Pro League13 pts8 played4–1–3 W-D-L+2 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lokeren-Temse are seventh in Challenger Pro League on 13 points from eight games. Their last five matches: two wins, one draw, two defeats. Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 2.1 and concede 1.5 goals a game across 10 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Lokeren-Temse’s home record reads six wins, seven draws and three defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.56 points a game, 2.00 for and 1.38 against).

The Impact numbers for Lokeren-Temse point to M. Pau and M. Lloci — 5.3 per match over six games and 5.2 per match over five games, this season, all competitions.

Rating trend over the last 22 rated Challenger Pro League matches since 18 January 2026: 1630 → 1584 for Lokeren-Temse, a fall of 46 (Glicko-2).

Lokeren-Temse are seventh in Challenger Pro League on 13 points from eight games — their last five matches read 2W 1D 2L. TACTIX publishes Lokeren-Temse’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 31 October 2026).

Recent form
DWLWL
Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · 1.8 scored / 1 conceded per game · BTTS 40%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored2
Conceded1.75
16 for · 14 against in 8 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Lokeren-Temse sit seventh on 13 points from eight games with a goal difference of +2 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Lokeren-Temse have six wins, seven draws and three defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.56 points per game, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.38. Lokeren-Temse’s strength rating has moved from 1630 to 1584 across the last 22 rated Challenger Pro League matches since 18 January 2026 (−46, Glicko-2).

Form

Lokeren-Temse’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.00 per game. 17 of Lokeren-Temse’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (57%). Both teams scored in 22 of Lokeren-Temse’s last 30 results in all competitions (73%).

How they play

Corners, the set-piece proxy: Lokeren-Temse win 6.9 and concede 4.7 a game in Challenger Pro League — the most won of 15 teams (seven matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, M. Pau (5.3 per match over six appearances, one goal and one assist) and M. Lloci (5.2 per match over five appearances, one goal and two assists) have been Lokeren-Temse’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring three top-five opponents and two bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Dender at home on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in Challenger Pro League has landed 15 of 21 times over the last 30 days of settled Challenger Pro League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Lokeren-Temse Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Lokeren-Temse / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-14 to 2026-10-31. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 10Last 8 8Home 5Away 5
Goals2.1 / 1.52.1 / 1.82.4 / 1.21.8 / 1.8
Corners6.9 / 4.77.2 / 4.28.5 / 4.54.7 / 5.0
Shots15.1 / 11.115.2 / 10.316.5 / 11.813.3 / 10.3
Shots on target5.3 / 4.95.0 / 5.05.0 / 5.05.7 / 4.7
Fouls17.4 / 16.117.5 / 16.515.5 / 15.520.0 / 17.0
Cards1.9 / 3.11.7 / 2.81.8 / 3.52.0 / 2.7

Both teams scored: 50% of 10 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 60% of 10 this season · 63% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 22 matches
Current Glicko rating 1584 · ▼ 46 since 18 Jan 2026 (22 Challenger Pro League matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 6-7-31.56
Away 6-3-51.50
Points per game. Home 32–22 goals in 16; away 23–20 in 14.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a mixed run.

Recent Results

Lokeren-Temse Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
M. PauMID6515111.7 key passes5.3
M. LlociDEF5444122.2 tackles5.2
Vancy MabanzaFWD6514203.3 shots4
S. Van AerschotMID4346200.5 key passes4
S. VervackeGK654000–3.9
Jordi PalaciosDEF6540101.7 tackles3.6
Jarno VervaqueDEF4188022.4 tackles3.4
R. Van Den BerghMID5320100.6 key passes3.3
Modeste Duku MbengaFWD5204111.3 shots3.1
A. SpegelaereDEF5450002.0 tackles2.8
Luan SimnicaMID6219000.8 key passes2.1
T. JanssenMID6342000.0 key passes2.1
D. DoudaevDEF4360001.3 tackles2.1
S. Ben SeghirMID316200–1.8
Jassim MazouzMID513801–1.5
Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiFWD33610–1.4
A. BrrouMID6261012.4 key passes1.1

Lokeren-Temse Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

Lokeren-Temse v Patro EisdenLokeren-Temse v Seraing UnitedLokeren-Temse v RWDMLokeren-Temse v RSC Anderlecht IILokeren-Temse v KRC Genk IILokeren-Temse v Francs BorainsLokeren-Temse v AS Eupen

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Lokeren-Temse v Dender2026-11-08Prediction →
K. Lierse S.K. v Lokeren-Temse2026-11-20Prediction →
Lokeren-Temse v Beerschot VA2026-11-28Prediction →
Liège v Lokeren-Temse2026-12-04Prediction →
Lokeren-Temse v Club Brugge II2026-12-13Prediction →
Sporting Hasselt v Lokeren-Temse2026-12-20Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Lokeren-Temse’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Lokeren-Temse in the table?
Lokeren-Temse are seventh on 13 points after eight matches, with four wins, one draw and three defeats and a goal difference of +2.
What is Lokeren-Temse’s recent form?
In their last five matches Lokeren-Temse have two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1 goals per game.
How many goals do Lokeren-Temse score per game?
Lokeren-Temse have scored 16 and conceded 14 in 8 league games this season — 2 scored and 1.75 conceded per game.
Who are Lokeren-Temse’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, M. Pau, M. Lloci and Vancy Mabanza have been Lokeren-Temse’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Lokeren-Temse match predictions?
Yes — Lokeren-Temse’s next match, Lokeren-Temse v Dender on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Lokeren-Temse fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.