G. Claes

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Beerschot VA

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: AS Eupen v Beerschot VA · Challenger Pro League · Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 GMT · AS Eupen allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

G. Claes (Beerschot VA, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (67 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.69. Started 5 of 5. Next: AS Eupen v Beerschot VA, Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 GMT.

Key facts

As of 10 October 2026: A midfielder for Beerschot VA, G. Claes has five appearances (67 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2026/27.

As of 10 October 2026: G. Claes averages 0.1 Impact a match over five games in Challenger Pro League matches — second percentile among the 263 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.

As of 10 October 2026: Of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), G. Claes started 5, playing 13 minutes on average.

G. Claes (Beerschot VA) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 October 2026).

0.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Claes is a midfielder at Beerschot VA, with five appearances and 67 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.1 per match across five appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the second percentile of 263 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. G. Claes has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 13 minutes. That is 11% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (67 of 630 across seven club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.5, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.1 against a season figure of 0.1. Next up: AS Eupen v Beerschot VA, Sun 25 Oct, 15:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). AS Eupen allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
67
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 13 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (67 of 630).

Challenger Pro League only: 5 apps · 0.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.

G. Claes stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder

StatG. Claesvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9040.30—34.40
Pass accuracy76.7%—77.2%
Key passesper 900.00—1.27
Shotsper 902.69—1.14
Shots on targetper 900.00—0.34
Successful dribblesper 900.00—0.54
Tacklesper 900.00—2.28
Interceptionsper 900.00—0.80
Fouls committedper 900.00—1.48
Cardsper 900.00—0.13

Per 90 minutes over 67 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranks appear once G. Claes reaches 214 minutes in Challenger Pro League. Last season: the same competition, 1342 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-14 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder

G. Claes — season figures, Challenger Pro League 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once G. Claes has 214+ minutes in Challenger Pro League this season (67 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisG. ClaesMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.69on target 0.0%1.15—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.36—
Passingpasses p9040.30accuracy 76.7%39.12—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.62—
Duelsduels won p900.00win rate 0.0%5.11—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.343.25—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.38—

Where that sits in Challenger Pro League

Challenger Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 2th percentile of 263 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.69.5

0.1 per match — 2th percentile of 263 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Beerschot VA500––0.1
2025/26Beerschot VA23120.431.172.7
2024/25K. Lierse S.K.7100.342.574.0
2023/24K. Lierse S.K.300––0.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-10v Liège1200100006.20Match →
2026-09-19@ Sporting Hasselt1500100006.60.5Match →
2026-09-11v K. Lierse S.K.800000006.40Match →
2026-09-04v Patro Eisden2000000060Match →
2026-08-29@ RSC Anderlecht II3000000006.60Match →
2026-05-09v Lommel United2025/265600110006.61.3Match →
2026-04-23@ Patro Eisden2025/266000110106.51.8Match →
2026-04-10@ AS Eupen2025/26 sub1400000006.30Match →
2026-03-20@ Patro Eisden2025/26 sub30000000–0Match →
2026-03-14@ Liège2025/26 sub2000000006.60.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

G. Claes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.2 on 2026-03-14 to 0 on 2026-10-10.2026-03-142026-10-10

TACTIX model: G. Claes’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for G. Claes’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does G. Claes average per 90?
G. Claes averages 2.69 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (67 minutes).
How many goals and assists does G. Claes have this season?
This season G. Claes has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (67 minutes played).
Does G. Claes start every game?
G. Claes started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 13 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does G. Claes get booked?
G. Claes was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.