RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II are 14th in Challenger Pro League on seven points from nine games. Their last five matches: two wins, zero draws, three defeats. Next: Liège v RSC Anderlecht II on Sat 21 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.3 and concede 1.9 goals a game across nine matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
RSC Anderlecht II’s home record reads five wins, five draws and seven defeats over their last 17 home matches in all competitions (1.18 points a game, 1.35 for and 1.47 against).
The Impact numbers for RSC Anderlecht II point to N. Cobiella and T. Vanhoutte — 7.0 per match over two games and 5.4 per match over two games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 24 rated matches since 20 December 2025: 1387 → 1307 for RSC Anderlecht II, a fall of 80 (Glicko-2).
RSC Anderlecht II are 14th in Challenger Pro League on 7 points from nine games — their last five matches read 2W 0D 3L. TACTIX publishes RSC Anderlecht II’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 7 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, RSC Anderlecht II have five wins, five draws and seven defeats in their last 17 home matches in all competitions — 1.18 points per game, scoring 1.35 and conceding 1.47. RSC Anderlecht II’s strength rating has moved from 1387 to 1307 across the last 24 rated matches since 20 December 2025 (−80, Glicko-2).
Form
RSC Anderlecht II’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 2.20 per game. 20 of RSC Anderlecht II’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in 16 of RSC Anderlecht II’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).
How they play
RSC Anderlecht II are shown 2.6 yellow cards a game in Challenger Pro League matches, against a league average of 2.1 across 15 teams (eight matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, N. Cobiella (7.0 per match over two appearances, one goal and one assist) and T. Vanhoutte (5.4 per match over two appearances) have been RSC Anderlecht II’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and two bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Liège away on 21 November 2026. The free model pick in Challenger Pro League has landed 18 of 26 times over the last 30 days of settled Challenger Pro League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
RSC Anderlecht II Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 9 | Last 8 8 | Home 6 | Away 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.3 / 1.9 | 1.4 / 1.9 | 1.2 / 1.7 | 1.7 / 2.3 |
| Corners | 5.5 / 4.3 | 5.5 / 4.3 | 5.5 / 4.2 | – |
| Shots | 13.9 / 11.8 | 13.9 / 11.8 | 13.2 / 11.7 | – |
| Shots on target | 4.4 / 5.4 | 4.4 / 5.4 | 4.3 / 5.5 | – |
| Fouls | 12.5 / 13.4 | 12.5 / 13.4 | 12.3 / 13.0 | – |
| Cards | 2.8 / 2.3 | 2.8 / 2.3 | 2.5 / 2.3 | – |
Both teams scored: 44% of 9 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 56% of 9 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent Results
- W4–0v Club Brugge II2026-11-07
- W1–0v K. Lierse S.K.2026-11-04
- L0–2v AS Eupen2026-10-09
- L2–3@ Francs Borains2026-09-18
- L2–6v Lokeren-Temse2026-09-12
- D2–2@ KAA Gent II2026-09-05
- L0–1v Beerschot VA2026-08-29
- L0–1v Excelsior Virton2026-08-21
RSC Anderlecht II Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Cobiella | MID | 2 | 136 | 1 | 1 | – | 7 |
| T. Vanhoutte | GK | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | – | 5.4 |
| M. Seghers | GK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.9 |
| A. Flips | MID | 3 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 key passes | 4.8 |
| E. Sternal | FWD | 8 | 614 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 shots | 4.4 |
| A. de Ridder | MID | 6 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 key passes | 4.4 |
| B. Akomolede | DEF | 5 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 tackles | 3.7 |
| Joshua-Williame Bethume | MID | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 key passes | 3.7 |
| N. Engwanda | DEF | 8 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 3.4 |
| P. N'Dao | FWD | 8 | 695 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 shots | 3.3 |
| K. Momba Liema Olinga | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 tackles | 3.2 |
| Alexander De Ridder | MID | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 key passes | 3.1 |
| N. Kalonji Kafumpata | MID | 3 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 key passes | 3.1 |
| Adjani Mujangi Bia | MID | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1 | – | 3.1 |
| W. Boussaid | FWD | 4 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 shots | 2.8 |
| M. Haentjens | GK | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.7 |
| Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | DEF | 8 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 tackles | 2.5 |
| C. Koite | MID | 6 | 415 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 key passes | 2.2 |
| Joël Kana | MID | 4 | 192 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 key passes | 1.3 |
| T. Foket | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 tackles | 0.9 |
RSC Anderlecht II Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90P. N'Dao3.2 per 90 · 695 min
- Most shots on target per 90P. N'Dao1.3 per 90 · 695 min
- Most key passes per 90E. Sternal1.9 per 90 · 614 min
- Most tackles per 90A. de Ridder2.9 per 90 · 530 min
- Most fouls committedLudovick Wola-Wetshay12 in 8 apps
- Most cardsO. Sarr4 in 5 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are RSC Anderlecht II in the table?
- RSC Anderlecht II are 14th on 7 points after nine matches, with two wins, one draw and six defeats and a goal difference of -5.
- What is RSC Anderlecht II’s recent form?
- In their last five matches RSC Anderlecht II have two wins, zero draws and three defeats, scoring 1.8 and conceding 2.2 goals per game.
- How many goals do RSC Anderlecht II score per game?
- RSC Anderlecht II have scored 12 and conceded 17 in 9 league games this season — 1.33 scored and 1.89 conceded per game.
- Who are RSC Anderlecht II’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, N. Cobiella, T. Vanhoutte and M. Seghers have been RSC Anderlecht II’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get RSC Anderlecht II match predictions?
- Yes — RSC Anderlecht II’s next match, Liège v RSC Anderlecht II on Sat 21 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every RSC Anderlecht II fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.