Gauthier Gallon

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Estac Troyes in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Gauthier Gallon (Estac Troyes, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 (1678 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 3.86. Started 19 of 19.

Key facts

As of 21 May 2023: A goalkeeper for Estac Troyes, Gauthier Gallon has 19 appearances (1678 minutes) in Ligue 1 2022/23.

As of 21 May 2023: Gauthier Gallon averages 1.4 Impact a match over 19 games in Ligue 1 matches — sixth percentile among the 344 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 21 May 2023: In 2022/23 Gauthier Gallon averaged 4.08 saves per 90 over 1588 minutes; his career figure is 3.16 over 7324.

Gauthier Gallon (Estac Troyes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 19 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Gauthier Gallon is a goalkeeper at Estac Troyes, with 19 appearances and 1678 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 19 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the sixth percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Gauthier Gallon has started 19 of 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 49% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1678 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Gauthier Gallon has saved 64.3% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.01 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 4.84 saves per 90 at home (688 minutes) against 3.50 away (900 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 4.08 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (1588 minutes) versus 3.16 across every season on record (7324 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals conceded per 90 is up from 1.19 last season (1440 minutes in Ligue 1) to 2.15 in 2022/23. Gauthier Gallon recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.5, 3.7, 4.9, 1.4, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 19 appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

19
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1678
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 19 of 19 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1678 of 3420).

Against his career: 4.08 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (1588 minutes) · 3.16 across every season on record (7324 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 19 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Gauthier Gallon stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, goalkeeper

StatGauthier Gallonvs cohortLast season
Savesper 903.86—3.13
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)64.3%—72.5%
Goals concededper 902.15—1.19
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—25.0%
Passesper 9027.46—30.88
Pass accuracy65.6%—67.6%

Per 90 minutes over 1678 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1440 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-28 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, goalkeeper

Gauthier Gallon — season figures, Ligue 1 2022/23SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisGauthier GallonMedianPct
Savessaves p903.86——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.72——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9027.46accuracy 65.6%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.16——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.16——
Match ratingaverage rating6.77——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2022/23: this player is in the 6th percentile of 344 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.29

1.4 per match — 6th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Le Havre4001.002.6
2025/26Dender15003.333.1
2024/25Rennes2002.002.3
2023/24Rennes2001.000.5
2022/23Estac Troyes19003.861.4
2021/22Estac Troyes16003.132.1
2020/21Estac Troyes14002.362.6
2019/20Estac Troyes8002.502.2
2018/19Orleans5003.202.5
2017/18Orleans5001.801.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-21v Strasbourg58416-1.5Match →
2023-05-07v Paris Saint-Germain909308.33.7Match →
2023-04-30v Nice9011109.24.9Match →
2023-04-16@ Marseille903306.31.4Match →
2023-04-01@ Auxerre904107.22.2Match →
2023-03-12@ Lorient904206.71.6Match →
2023-02-19v Montpellier906107.72.4Match →
2023-02-12@ Reims906406.32.4Match →
2023-02-01@ Toulouse902405.90.9Match →
2023-01-28v Lens903106.91.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 4.84 at home (688 min), 3.50 away (900 min); Goals conceded 1.62 at home (778 min), 2.60 away (900 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Gauthier Gallon: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2023-01-28 to -1.5 on 2023-05-21.2023-01-282023-05-21

2022/23 is complete — this page is Gauthier Gallon’s record for that season. See Gauthier Gallon’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Gauthier Gallon average per 90?
Gauthier Gallon averages 3.86 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (1678 minutes).
What is Gauthier Gallon’s save percentage?
Gauthier Gallon’s save percentage is 64.3% in Ligue 1 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Gauthier Gallon have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Gauthier Gallon had 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1678 minutes played).
Did Gauthier Gallon start regularly in 2022/23?
Gauthier Gallon started 19 of 19 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.