G. Kotsiras

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Panathinaikos in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

G. Kotsiras (Panathinaikos, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (695 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.94. Started 8 of 8.

Key facts

As of 12 March 2023: A defender for Panathinaikos, G. Kotsiras has eight appearances (695 minutes) in the Super League 1 2022/23.

As of 12 March 2023: G. Kotsiras averages 3.0 Impact a match over eight games in Super League 1 matches — 68th percentile among the 31 Super League 1 players who qualify.

As of 12 March 2023: In 2022/23 G. Kotsiras averaged 1.94 tackles per 90 over 695 minutes; his career figure is 2.06 over 3674.

G. Kotsiras (Panathinaikos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 March 2023).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Kotsiras is a defender at Panathinaikos, with eight appearances and 695 minutes in the Super League 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 68th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players. G. Kotsiras has started 8 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 21% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (695 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.57 tackles per 90 at home (345 minutes) against 2.31 away (350 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.94 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (695 minutes) versus 2.06 across every season on record (3674 minutes).

By the numbers

G. Kotsiras recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 4.8, 2.6, 2.8, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2022/23, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
695
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Super League 1 minutes available (695 of 3240).

Against his career: 1.94 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (695 minutes) · 2.06 across every season on record (3674 minutes).

Super League 1 only: 8 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

G. Kotsiras stats per 90 · Super League 1 2022/23, defender

StatG. Kotsirasvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.94—
Interceptionsper 901.42—
Blocksper 900.39—
Duels wonper 903.37—
Duel win rate61.9%—
Fouls committedper 900.78—
Cardsper 900.13—
Passesper 9068.12—
Pass accuracy85.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 695 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 8 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-28 to 2023-03-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 1 2022/23, defender

G. Kotsiras — season figures, Super League 1 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisG. KotsirasMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.26on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.78——
Passingpasses p9068.12accuracy 85.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.39success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.37win rate 61.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.76——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.91——

Where that sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2022/23: this player is in the 68th percentile of 31 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.55.3

3 per match — 68th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Asteras Tripolis7003.800.883.5
2025/26Panathinaikos15013.670.922.1
2024/25Panathinaikos14023.250.872.6
2023/24Panathinaikos11012.290.962.2
2022/23Panathinaikos8003.370.783.0

Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-12@ Atromitos9000000107.21.8Match →
2023-03-06v Panetolikos900000247.64.8Match →
2023-01-03@ Levadiakos8000000107.22.6Match →
2022-12-28v OFI8300001207.32.8Match →
2022-11-13v Atromitos8200202007.22.1Match →
2022-11-09@ Panetolikos9000001607.76.3Match →
2022-09-03v Levadiakos9000000007.32Match →
2022-08-28@ OFI9000000106.91.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.57 at home (345 min), 2.31 away (350 min); Interceptions 1.57 at home (345 min), 1.29 away (350 min).

Impact trend · last 8 matches

G. Kotsiras: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 1.9 on 2022-08-28 to 1.8 on 2023-03-12.2022-08-282023-03-12

2022/23 is complete — this page is G. Kotsiras’s record for that season. See G. Kotsiras’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does G. Kotsiras average per 90?
G. Kotsiras averages 1.94 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23 (695 minutes).
How many goals and assists did G. Kotsiras have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 G. Kotsiras had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (695 minutes played).
Did G. Kotsiras start regularly in 2022/23?
G. Kotsiras started 8 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was G. Kotsiras’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
G. Kotsiras averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.