Gabriel Osho
Gabriel Osho (Luton, defender) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 32 appearances in 2022/23 (2387 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Championship: 1.63. Started 26 of 32.
Key facts
As of 27 May 2023: A defender for Luton, Gabriel Osho has 30 appearances (2270 minutes) in the Championship 2022/23.
As of 27 May 2023: In 2022/23 Gabriel Osho has three goals, no assists and 32 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 27 May 2023: Gabriel Osho averages 2.5 Impact a match over 30 games in Championship matches — 52nd percentile among the 533 Championship players who qualify.
Gabriel Osho (Luton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 32 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 32 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gabriel Osho is a defender at Luton, with 30 appearances and 2270 minutes in the Championship 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 30 appearances in Championship matches, the 52nd percentile of 533 qualifying Championship players. Gabriel Osho has started 26 of 32 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 51% of the Championship minutes available to him (2270 of 4410 across 49 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.15 tackles per 90 at home (1092 minutes) against 1.88 away (1295 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.55 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (2387 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (12506 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is down from 1.09 last season (1407 minutes in the Championship) to 0.59 in 2022/23. Gabriel Osho recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 5.8, 2.5, 1.1, 2.9 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: five yellow cards and two red cards in 32 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.27 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 26 of 32 appearances, 6 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Championship minutes available (2270 of 4410).
Against his career: 1.55 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (2387 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (12506 minutes).
Championship only: 30 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Gabriel Osho stats per 90 · Championship 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Gabriel Osho | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.63 | — | 1.73 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.39 | — | 1.28 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.59 | — | 1.09 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.19 | — | 4.41 |
| Duel win rate | 61.8% | — | 53.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.27 | — | 0.96 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 0.19 |
| Passesper 90 | 32.63 | — | 30.51 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.7% | — | 70.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 2270 minutes in Championship 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1407 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-04 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gabriel Osho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.52on target 38.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.36 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.63accuracy 71.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.48success 63.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.19win rate 61.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.55 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
2.5 per match — 52th percentile of 533 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cardiff | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.66 | 0.28 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Cardiff | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.51 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Auxerre | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.05 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Luton | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3.34 | 0.19 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Luton | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.41 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Luton | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 0.17 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Rochdale | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.22 | 0.14 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Luton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Reading | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 1.01 | 1.3 |
| 2018/19 | Reading | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | @ Coventry | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-05-16 | v Sunderland | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Sunderland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2023-05-08 | v Hull City | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-07 | @ Millwall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | v Watford | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2023-03-18 | @ Sunderland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2023-03-15 | v Bristol City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2023-03-11 | @ Sheffield Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2023-03-04 | v Swansea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.15 at home (1092 min), 1.88 away (1295 min); Interceptions 1.24 at home (1092 min), 1.46 away (1295 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Gabriel Osho’s record for that season. See Gabriel Osho’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Gabriel Osho average per 90?
- Gabriel Osho averages 1.63 tackles per 90 minutes in Championship 2022/23 (2270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gabriel Osho have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Gabriel Osho had 3 goals and 0 assists in 32 appearances (2387 minutes played).
- Did Gabriel Osho start regularly in 2022/23?
- Gabriel Osho started 26 of 32 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gabriel Osho’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Gabriel Osho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 32 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.