G. Piccinini
G. Piccinini (Pisa, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (199 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Coppa Italia: 1.13. Started 4 of 4.
Key facts
As of 15 September 2026: A midfielder for Pisa, G. Piccinini has two appearances (159 minutes) in the Coppa Italia 2026/27.
As of 15 September 2026: G. Piccinini averages 2.1 Impact a match over two games in Coppa Italia matches — 52nd percentile among the 619 Coppa Italia players who qualify.
As of 15 September 2026: Of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), G. Piccinini started 4, playing 50 minutes on average.
G. Piccinini (Pisa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Piccinini is a midfielder at Pisa, with two appearances and 159 minutes in the Coppa Italia 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across two appearances in Coppa Italia matches, the 52nd percentile of 619 qualifying Coppa Italia players. G. Piccinini has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes.
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.2, -0.4, 1.5, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 50 minutes per appearance.
Coppa Italia only: 2 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Coppa Italia Impact leaderboard.
G. Piccinini stats per 90 · Coppa Italia 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | G. Piccinini | vs outfield players |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 53.21 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 159 minutes in Coppa Italia 2026/27. Ranks appear once G. Piccinini reaches 180 minutes in Coppa Italia.
Profile radar · Coppa Italia 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once G. Piccinini has 180+ minutes in Coppa Italia this season (159 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | G. Piccinini | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.13on target 50.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.21accuracy 87.2% | 54.25 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.40win rate 66.7% | 4.50 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.70 | 3.75 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.57 | 1.00 | — |
Where that sits in the Coppa Italia
2.1 per match — 52th percentile of 619 qualifying Coppa Italia players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | @ Fiorentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Juve Stabia | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v Catanzaro | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-17 | v Empoli | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
TACTIX model: G. Piccinini’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does G. Piccinini average per 90?
- G. Piccinini averages 1.13 shots per 90 minutes in Coppa Italia 2026/27 (159 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does G. Piccinini have this season?
- This season G. Piccinini has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (199 minutes played).
- Does G. Piccinini start every game?
- G. Piccinini started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is G. Piccinini’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- G. Piccinini averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.