Harvey Blair stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Portsmouth

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Wolves v Portsmouth · Championship · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Wolves allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Harvey Blair (Portsmouth, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2025/26 (526 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.56, higher than 2% of 124 forwards. Started 5 of 16. Next: Wolves v Portsmouth, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.

Key facts

As of 29 August 2026: A forward for Portsmouth, Harvey Blair has 15 appearances (486 minutes) in the Championship 2025/26.

As of 29 August 2026: In 2025/26 Harvey Blair has no goals, one assist and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 29 August 2026: Harvey Blair averages 1.2 Impact a match over 15 games in Championship matches — 10th percentile among the 574 Championship players who qualify.

Harvey Blair (Portsmouth) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 16 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 16 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 August 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Harvey Blair is a forward at Portsmouth, with 15 appearances and 486 minutes in the Championship 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 15 appearances in Championship matches, the 10th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players. Harvey Blair has started 5 of 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 12% of the Championship minutes available to him (486 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 124 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.04 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.85 fouls won per 90 — higher than 82%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124): Dribbling (elite, 97th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (second percentile) and Shooting (second percentile), against 124 Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 4.7, 0.6, 0.8, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.3. Next up: Wolves v Portsmouth, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (Championship). Wolves allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124): A. Emakhu, Y. Hirakawa and C. Lang (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

16
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
526
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 16 appearances, 11 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Championship minutes available (486 of 4140).

Championship only: 15 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Harvey Blair stats per 90 · Championship 2025/26, forward

StatHarvey Blairvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00higher than 3%
Shotsper 900.56higher than 2%
Shots on targetper 900.19higher than 2%
Shot accuracy33.3%higher than 7%
Key passesper 901.11higher than 66%
Successful dribblesper 902.04higher than 97%
Fouls wonper 901.85higher than 82%

Per 90 minutes over 486 minutes in Championship 2025/26. Ranked against 124 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-11 to 2026-08-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Championship 2025/26, forward

Harvey Blair — radar against Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Harvey Blair · Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124) median

AxisHarvey BlairMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.56on target 33.3%1.542nd
Scoringgoals p900.000.263rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.301.1075th
Passingpasses p9010.19accuracy 74.5%18.522nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.04success 29.7%0.6997th
Duelsduels won p905.74win rate 33.7%4.5568th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.481.3062nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.931.4114th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 486 minutes in Championship 2025/26. Cohort: 124 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Championship

Championship 2025/26: this player is in the 10th percentile of 574 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.24.7

1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Portsmouth100––1.4
2025/26Portsmouth16010.341.371.3
2024/25Portsmouth12100.590.300.8
2021/22Liverpool100––-0.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-29@ Bristol City2026/27 sub2700001006.71.4Match →
2026-04-25@ Stoke City6201111106.64.7Match →
2026-04-21@ Coventry sub1300100006.20.6Match →
2026-04-03@ Norwich sub1200000006.70.8Match →
2026-03-21@ QPR sub1500000006.30.5Match →
2026-03-10v Swansea sub800000006.30Match →
2026-03-07@ Blackburn sub900000006.50Match →
2026-02-28v Hull City5800001206.32.2Match →
2026-02-24@ Wrexham sub4500000006.70.6Match →
2026-01-11v Arsenal4000112106.62.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Harvey Blair: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.8 on 2026-01-11 to 1.4 on 2026-08-29.2026-01-112026-08-29

TACTIX model: Harvey Blair’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Harvey Blair’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Harvey Blair average per 90?
Harvey Blair averages 0.56 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2025/26 (486 minutes) — higher than 2% of 124 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Harvey Blair have this season?
This season Harvey Blair has 0 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances (526 minutes played).
Does Harvey Blair start every game?
Harvey Blair started 5 of 16 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Harvey Blair get booked?
Harvey Blair was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.