Harry Darling
Harry Darling (Milton Keynes Dons, defender) had 7 goals and 1 assist in 44 appearances in 2021/22 (3838 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 0.67. Started 43 of 44.
Key facts
As of 8 May 2022: A defender for Milton Keynes Dons, Harry Darling has 43 appearances (3748 minutes) in League One 2021/22.
As of 8 May 2022: In 2021/22 Harry Darling has seven goals, one assist and 44 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 May 2022: Harry Darling averages 2.9 Impact a match over 43 games in League One matches — 64th percentile among the 526 League One players who qualify.
Harry Darling (Milton Keynes Dons) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 44 appearances, and scored seven goals and one assist in 44 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 44 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Harry Darling is a defender at Milton Keynes Dons, with 43 appearances and 3748 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 43 appearances in League One matches, the 64th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. Harry Darling has started 43 of 44 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 87% of the League One minutes available to him (3748 of 4320 across 48 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.02 interceptions per 90 at home (1845 minutes) against 0.72 away (1993 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 0.70 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (3838 minutes) versus 0.92 across every season on record (21713 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.09 last season (2070 minutes in League One) to 0.14 in 2021/22. Harry Darling recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.4, 7.4, 6.3, 2.7 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 44 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 43 of 44 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 87% of the League One minutes available (3748 of 4320).
Against his career: 0.70 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (3838 minutes) · 0.92 across every season on record (21713 minutes).
League One only: 43 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Harry Darling stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Harry Darling | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.78 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.83 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.48 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.90 | — | 4.13 |
| Duel win rate | 60.2% | — | 56.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.86 | — | 0.74 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | — | 0.09 |
| Passesper 90 | 68.72 | — | 75.09 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.8% | — | 89.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 3748 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2070 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-19 to 2022-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Harry Darling | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 59.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 68.72accuracy 85.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.24success 83.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.90win rate 60.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.87 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
2.9 per match — 64th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Norwich | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 0.23 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Norwich | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1.92 | 0.16 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Swansea | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1.48 | 0.43 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Swansea | 40 | 3 | 2 | 2.26 | 0.23 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Swansea | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.02 | 0.38 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Milton Keynes Dons | 44 | 7 | 1 | 1.57 | 0.19 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Milton Keynes Dons | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.48 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Cambridge United | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.89 | 0.07 | 1.8 |
| 2019/20 | Cambridge United | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 0.42 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-08 | v Wycombe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2022-05-05 | @ Wycombe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2022-04-30 | @ Plymouth | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7.4 | Match → |
| 2022-04-23 | v Morecambe | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-19 | @ Oxford United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2022-04-16 | v Sheffield Wednesday | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → | |
| 2022-04-09 | @ AFC Wimbledon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-05 | v Crewe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2022-04-02 | v Shrewsbury | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2022-03-19 | @ Cambridge United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 0.63 at home (1845 min), 0.77 away (1993 min); Interceptions 1.02 at home (1845 min), 0.72 away (1993 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Harry Darling’s record for that season. See Harry Darling’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Harry Darling average per 90?
- Harry Darling averages 0.67 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (3748 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Harry Darling have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Harry Darling had 7 goals and 1 assist in 44 appearances (3838 minutes played).
- Did Harry Darling start regularly in 2021/22?
- Harry Darling started 43 of 44 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Harry Darling’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Harry Darling averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 44 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.