H. Kane
H. Kane (Huddersfield, midfielder) had 3 goals and 5 assists in 30 appearances in 2024/25 (2008 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.76. Started 22 of 30.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: H. Kane is a midfielder at Huddersfield, with 28 appearances and 1894 minutes in League One 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 H. Kane has three goals, five assists and 30 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Ranked in the 76th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players, H. Kane’s Impact runs at 3.0 per match (28 appearances in League One matches).
H. Kane (Huddersfield) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 30 appearances, and scored three goals and five assists in 30 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Kane is a midfielder at Huddersfield, with 28 appearances and 1894 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 28 appearances in League One matches, the 76th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. H. Kane has started 22 of 30 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 46% of the League One minutes available to him (1894 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.28 key passes per 90 at home (1198 minutes) against 1.89 away (810 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.52 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2008 minutes) versus 1.48 across every season on record (15229 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.55 last season (3605 minutes in League One) to 0.95 in 2024/25. H. Kane recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 3.8, 0.0, 4.4, 5.3 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.90 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 22 of 30 appearances, 8 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 46% of the League One minutes available (1894 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.52 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2008 minutes) · 1.48 across every season on record (15229 minutes).
League One only: 28 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
H. Kane stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | H. Kane | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.27 | — | 55.90 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.6% | — | 80.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.33 | — | 1.67 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.76 | — | 1.05 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.43 | — | 0.50 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.40 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.14 | — | 1.15 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.95 | — | 0.55 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.90 | — | 1.20 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | — | 0.30 |
Per 90 minutes over 1894 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 3605 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-07 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Kane | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.76on target 56.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.14 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.57 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.27accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.57success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.66win rate 53.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.05 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
3 per match — 76th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Huddersfield | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.96 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Plymouth | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 1.81 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Huddersfield | 30 | 3 | 5 | 0.40 | 1.52 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Barnsley | 45 | 10 | 5 | 0.53 | 1.70 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Barnsley | 43 | 4 | 6 | 0.25 | 1.41 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Oxford United | 35 | 0 | 6 | 0.12 | 1.19 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Barnsley | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.6 |
| 2020/21 | Barnsley | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.64 | 1.61 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Hull City | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.48 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | Liverpool | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.92 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Doncaster | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.03 | 2.31 | 5.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | v Leyton Orient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | @ Exeter City | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 3.8 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-21 | @ Stockport County sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-02-15 | @ Barnsley | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-08 | v Reading | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | @ Northampton sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.9 | Match → |
| 2025-01-28 | v Birmingham | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2025-01-25 | v Bolton sub | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-01-18 | @ Blackpool | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-07 | @ Wycombe | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 1.28 at home (1198 min), 1.89 away (810 min); Shots 0.90 at home (1198 min), 0.67 away (810 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is H. Kane’s record for that season. See H. Kane’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does H. Kane average per 90?
- H. Kane averages 0.76 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (1894 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Kane have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 H. Kane had 3 goals and 5 assists in 30 appearances (2008 minutes played).
- Did H. Kane start regularly in 2024/25?
- H. Kane started 22 of 30 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Kane’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- H. Kane averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 30 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.