Hans Vanaken

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Club Brugge KV in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge KV, midfielder) had 5 goals and 6 assists in 31 appearances in 2024/25 (2604 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.01. Started 29 of 31.

Key facts

As of 18 November 2025: A midfielder for Club Brugge KV, Hans Vanaken has 13 appearances (1156 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2024/25.

As of 18 November 2025: In 2024/25 Hans Vanaken has five goals, six assists and 31 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 November 2025: Hans Vanaken averages 4.3 Impact a match over 13 games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 93rd percentile among the 225 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge KV) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 31 appearances, and scored five goals and six assists in 31 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 November 2025).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Hans Vanaken is a midfielder at Club Brugge KV, with 13 appearances and 1156 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 13 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 93rd percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Hans Vanaken has started 29 of 31 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 32% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1156 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.15 key passes per 90 at home (1338 minutes) against 1.14 away (1266 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.66 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2604 minutes) versus 1.67 across every season on record (14400 minutes).

By the numbers

Hans Vanaken recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, 7.4, 0.2, 2.2, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 31 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.31 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. For Belgium this season: six appearances, two goals, one assist in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

31
Apps
5
Goals
6
Assists
2604
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 29 of 31 appearances, 2 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1156 of 3600).

Against his career: 1.66 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2604 minutes) · 1.67 across every season on record (14400 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 13 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Hans Vanaken stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2024/25, midfielder

StatHans Vanakenvs cohort
Passesper 9065.71—
Pass accuracy88.2%—
Key passesper 902.10—
Shotsper 901.01—
Shots on targetper 900.93—
Successful dribblesper 900.70—
Tacklesper 900.93—
Interceptionsper 900.23—
Fouls committedper 900.31—
Cardsper 900.08—

Per 90 minutes over 1156 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-13 to 2025-11-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2024/25, midfielder

Hans Vanaken — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisHans VanakenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.01on target 92.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.16——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.41——
Passingpasses p9065.71accuracy 88.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.70success 56.3%——
Duelsduels won p904.05win rate 51.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.25——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.39——

For Belgium · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe6213.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2024/25: this player is in the 93th percentile of 225 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.85.3

4.3 per match — 93th percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Club Brugge KV9120.462.053.9
2026/27Belgium national team12130.311.552.4
2025/26Club Brugge KV521170.521.924.3
2024/25Club Brugge KV25350.561.693.7
2024/25Belgium national team6211.221.473.8
2023/24Club Brugge KV19730.981.914.4
2022/23Club Brugge KV11100.090.462.4
2022/23Belgium national team100––0.7
2021/22Club Brugge KV8411.001.006.3
2020/21Club Brugge KV6300.850.855.4
2020/21Belgium national team5110.241.893.2
2019/20Club Brugge KV10300.601.503.5
2018/19Club Brugge KV8210.382.135.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-11-18Belgium v Liechtenstein7510321208.36.7Match →
2025-11-15Kazakhstan v Belgium9010630108.57.4Match →
2025-10-13Wales v Belgium sub2000000006.70.2Match →
2025-10-10Belgium v FYR Macedonia7400102107.92.2Match →
2025-09-07Belgium v Kazakhstan sub1900001007.21.9Match →
2025-09-04Liechtenstein v Belgium9001302008.34.6Match →
2025-05-11@ Genk8001001207.35.4Match →
2025-04-27@ Union St. Gilloise8600000206.92.4Match →
2025-04-24v Union St. Gilloise9000002106.92.4Match →
2025-04-13v Genk9000005107.73.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.15 at home (1338 min), 1.14 away (1266 min); Shots 0.87 at home (1338 min), 1.35 away (1266 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Hans Vanaken: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.6 on 2025-04-13 to 6.7 on 2025-11-18.2025-04-132025-11-18

2024/25 is complete — this page is Hans Vanaken’s record for that season. See Hans Vanaken’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Hans Vanaken average per 90?
Hans Vanaken averages 1.01 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 (1156 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Hans Vanaken have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Hans Vanaken had 5 goals and 6 assists in 31 appearances (2604 minutes played).
Did Hans Vanaken start regularly in 2024/25?
Hans Vanaken started 29 of 31 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Hans Vanaken’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Hans Vanaken averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 31 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.