Hobie Verhulst

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for AZ Alkmaar in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Hobie Verhulst (AZ Alkmaar, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2023/24 (90 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eredivisie: 4.00. Started 1 of 1.

Key facts

As of 17 December 2023: A goalkeeper for AZ Alkmaar, Hobie Verhulst has one appearance (90 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2023/24.

As of 17 December 2023: Hobie Verhulst averages 0.6 Impact a match over one game in Eredivisie matches — first percentile among the 365 Eredivisie players who qualify.

As of 17 December 2023: Of one appearance in 2023/24 (all competitions), Hobie Verhulst started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.

Hobie Verhulst (AZ Alkmaar) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 December 2023).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Hobie Verhulst is a goalkeeper at AZ Alkmaar, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across one appearance in Eredivisie matches, the first percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. Hobie Verhulst has started 1 of one appearance in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (90 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Hobie Verhulst has saved 50.0% of the shots on target faced in the Eredivisie 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 8.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Eredivisie minutes available (90 of 3060).

Eredivisie only: 1 app · 0.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Hobie Verhulst stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatHobie Verhulstvs cohort
Savesper 904.00—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)50.0%—
Goals concededper 904.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9043.00—
Pass accuracy67.4%—

Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, goalkeeper

Hobie Verhulst — season figures, Eredivisie 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisHobie VerhulstMedianPct
Savessaves p904.00——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.00——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9043.00accuracy 67.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)2.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.60——

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2023/24: this player is in the 1th percentile of 365 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.47.2

0.6 per match — 1th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26AZ Alkmaar1002.003.8
2023/24AZ Alkmaar1004.000.6
2022/23AZ Alkmaar17001.881.1
2020/21AZ Alkmaar1002.001.0

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2023-12-17v PSV Eindhoven904406.60.6Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2023/24 is complete — this page is Hobie Verhulst’s record for that season. See Hobie Verhulst’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Hobie Verhulst average per 90?
Hobie Verhulst averages 4.00 saves per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (90 minutes).
What is Hobie Verhulst’s save percentage?
Hobie Verhulst’s save percentage is 50.0% in the Eredivisie 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Hobie Verhulst have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Hobie Verhulst had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
Did Hobie Verhulst start regularly in 2023/24?
Hobie Verhulst started 1 of 1 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.