Héber
Héber (Shijiazhuang Y. J., forward) has 3 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances in 2024 (716 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.39. Started 8 of 10.
Key facts
As of 14 September 2024: Héber is a forward at Shijiazhuang Y. J., with 10 appearances and 716 minutes in the Super League 2024.
As of 14 September 2024: Héber has three goals and three assists from 10 appearances (2024, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 14 September 2024: Héber averages 3.8 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — 81st percentile among the 259 Super League players who qualify.
Héber: averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 10 appearances; has three goals and three assists in 10 appearances in 2024. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (14 September 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Héber is a forward at Shijiazhuang Y. J., with 10 appearances and 716 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 81st percentile of 259 qualifying Super League players. Héber has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 27% of the Super League minutes available to him (716 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
By the numbers
Héber recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.3, 0.4, 9.7, 0.9, 3.4 — trending up, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · all competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Super League minutes available (716 of 2700).
Super League only: 10 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Héber stats per 90 · Super League 2024, forward
| Stat | Héber | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.39 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 42.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.76 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.26 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 716 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-20 to 2024-09-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Héber | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.39on target 42.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.14 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.40accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.01success 61.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 47.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.75 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
3.8 per match — 81th percentile of 259 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.01 | 1.76 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | Seattle Sounders | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | New York City FC | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.51 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Seattle Sounders | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2021 | New York City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2020 | New York City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2019 | New York City FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.45 | 3.9 |
| 2017 | HNK Rijeka | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 2.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-14 | v Meizhou Kejia | 89 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 10.3 | Match → |
| 2024-08-16 | @ Henan Jianye | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-08-09 | v Shandong Luneng | 90 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 9.7 | Match → | |
| 2024-05-26 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2024-05-17 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-05-05 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 89 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2024-05-01 | @ Shanghai Shenhua sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-26 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-20 | @ Shandong Luneng | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Héber’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Héber average per 90?
- Héber averages 2.39 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (716 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Héber have this season?
- This season Héber has 3 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances (716 minutes played).
- Does Héber start every game?
- Héber started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Héber get booked?
- Héber was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.