Henrique Dourado
Henrique Dourado (Henan Jianye, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2021 (761 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.66. Started 9 of 9.
Key facts
As of 11 August 2021: A forward for Henan Jianye, Henrique Dourado has nine appearances (761 minutes) in the Super League 2021.
As of 11 August 2021: In 2021 Henrique Dourado has three goals, no assists and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 August 2021: Henrique Dourado averages 3.6 Impact a match over nine games in Super League matches — 87th percentile among the 192 Super League players who qualify.
Henrique Dourado (Henan Jianye) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across nine appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 August 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Henrique Dourado is a forward at Henan Jianye, with nine appearances and 761 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 87th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Henrique Dourado has started 9 of nine appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 38% of the Super League minutes available to him (761 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.27 shots per 90 at home (436 minutes) against 0.83 away (325 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 1.66 shots per 90 in 2021 (761 minutes) versus 2.69 across every season on record (3208 minutes).
By the numbers
Offsides per 90 is down from 0.54 last season (661 minutes in the Super League) to 0.12 in 2021. Henrique Dourado recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 0.9, 7.2, 2.3, 3.1 — trending down, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2021.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Super League minutes available (761 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.66 shots per 90 in 2021 (761 minutes) · 2.69 across every season on record (3208 minutes).
Super League only: 9 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Henrique Dourado stats per 90 · Super League 2021, forward
| Stat | Henrique Dourado | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.54 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.66 | — | 2.72 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.83 | — | 1.23 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 45.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.71 | — | 0.95 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.42 | — | 0.95 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.60 | — | 2.31 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.12 | — | 0.54 |
Per 90 minutes over 761 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 661 minutes.
Last 9 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 9
- 2+ shots6 of 9
- 1+ shot on target5 of 9
- 1+ foul won8 of 9
- Scored3 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-21 to 2021-08-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Henrique Dourado | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.66on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.44accuracy 71.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.42success 80.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.98win rate 48.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.25 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
3.6 per match — 87th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Botafogo PB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | Cruzeiro | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | Henan Jianye | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 1.28 | 6.0 |
| 2021 | Henan Jianye | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 3.6 |
| 2020 | Henan Jianye | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.95 | 4.3 |
| 2018 | Flamengo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2017 | Fluminense | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.56 | 4.7 |
Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-11 | v Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2021-08-02 | v Chongqing Lifan | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2021-07-27 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.2 | Match → |
| 2021-07-24 | @ Shenzhen Ruby FC | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2021-07-21 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2021-07-15 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 6.3 | Match → | |
| 2021-05-09 | @ Chongqing Lifan | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-27 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2021-04-21 | v Shenzhen Ruby FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Shots 2.27 at home (436 min), 0.83 away (325 min); Shots on target 1.24 at home (436 min), 0.28 away (325 min).
Impact trend · last 9 matches
2021 is complete — this page is Henrique Dourado’s record for that season. See Henrique Dourado’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Henrique Dourado average per 90?
- Henrique Dourado averages 1.66 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (761 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Henrique Dourado have in 2021?
- In 2021 Henrique Dourado had 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (761 minutes played).
- Did Henrique Dourado start regularly in 2021?
- Henrique Dourado started 9 of 9 appearances in 2021, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Henrique Dourado’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Henrique Dourado averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 9 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.