Heo Yool

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Ulsan Hyundai FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Heo Yool (Ulsan Hyundai FC, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026 (78 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 5.77. Started 1 of 4.

Key facts

As of 26 April 2026: A forward for Ulsan Hyundai FC, Heo Yool has four appearances (78 minutes) in the K League 1 2026.

As of 26 April 2026: Heo Yool averages 0.3 Impact a match over four games in K League 1 matches — 0th percentile among the 156 K League 1 players who qualify.

As of 26 April 2026: Of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Heo Yool started 1, playing 20 minutes on average.

Heo Yool (Ulsan Hyundai FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2026).

0.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Heo Yool is a forward at Ulsan Hyundai FC, with four appearances and 78 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across four appearances in K League 1 matches, the 0th percentile of 156 qualifying K League 1 players. Heo Yool has started 1 of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 20 minutes. That is 3% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (78 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.1, -0.4, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.3.

Season 2026 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
78
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 20 minutes per appearance · 3% of the K League 1 minutes available (78 of 2880).

K League 1 only: 4 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Heo Yool stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, forward

StatHeo Yoolvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.00—0.13
Shotsper 905.77—1.61
Shots on targetper 901.15—0.67
Shot accuracy20.0%—41.7%
Key passesper 901.15—0.54
Successful dribblesper 900.00—0.40
Fouls wonper 901.15—1.07

Per 90 minutes over 78 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranks appear once Heo Yool reaches 450 minutes in K League 1. Last season: the same competition, 670 minutes.

Profile radar · K League 1 2026, forward

Heo Yool — season figures, K League 1 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Heo Yool has 450+ minutes in K League 1 this season (78 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisHeo YoolMedianPct
Shootingshots p905.77on target 20.0%1.97—
Scoringgoals p900.000.27—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.151.04—
Passingpasses p9015.00accuracy 61.5%21.03—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.60—
Duelsduels won p904.62win rate 36.4%4.98—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.001.36—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.621.25—

Where that sits in the K League 1

K League 1 2026: this player is in the 0th percentile of 156 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.65.2

0.3 per match — 0th percentile of 156 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Ulsan Hyundai FC400––0.3
2025Ulsan Hyundai FC20200.730.371.2
2024Gwangju FC9000.140.411.5

Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-26v Daejeon Citizen5900311006.31.2Match →
2026-04-04@ Jeonbuk Motors sub1200100006.30.1Match →
2026-03-22v Gimcheon Sangmu FC sub60010000–-0.4Match →
2026-02-28v Gangwon FC sub10000000–0.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 4 matches

Heo Yool: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.2 on 2026-02-28 to 1.2 on 2026-04-26.2026-02-282026-04-26

TACTIX model: Heo Yool’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Heo Yool’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Heo Yool average per 90?
Heo Yool averages 5.77 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (78 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Heo Yool have this season?
This season Heo Yool has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (78 minutes played).
Does Heo Yool start every game?
Heo Yool started 1 of 4 appearances in 2026, averaging 20 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Heo Yool’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Heo Yool averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.