Hong Hyun-Seok

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for LASK in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Hong Hyun-Seok (LASK, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2021/22 (547 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.63. Started 7 of 11.

Key facts

As of 20 May 2022: A midfielder for LASK, Hong Hyun-Seok has eight appearances (426 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22.

As of 20 May 2022: In 2021/22 Hong Hyun-Seok has one goal, two assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 20 May 2022: Hong Hyun-Seok averages 3.1 Impact a match over eight games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 60th percentile among the 342 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.

Hong Hyun-Seok (LASK) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 11 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 11 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2022).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Hong Hyun-Seok is a midfielder at LASK, with eight appearances and 426 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 60th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Hong Hyun-Seok has started 7 of 11 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 39% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (426 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (547 minutes) versus 1.66 across every season on record (4989 minutes).

By the numbers

Hong Hyun-Seok recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 0.6, 3.9, 5.7, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

11
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
547
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 11 appearances, 4 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 39% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (426 of 1080).

Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (547 minutes) · 1.66 across every season on record (4989 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 8 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Hong Hyun-Seok stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, midfielder

StatHong Hyun-Seokvs cohort
Passesper 9039.51—
Pass accuracy72.7%—
Key passesper 901.06—
Shotsper 900.63—
Shots on targetper 900.42—
Successful dribblesper 900.42—
Tacklesper 902.11—
Interceptionsper 902.54—
Fouls committedper 900.63—
Cardsper 900.21—

Per 90 minutes over 426 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-30 to 2022-05-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, midfielder

Hong Hyun-Seok — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisHong Hyun-SeokMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.63on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.21——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.48——
Passingpasses p9039.51accuracy 72.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.42success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p902.96win rate 40.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.65——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.85——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22: this player is in the 60th percentile of 342 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.2

3.1 per match — 60th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Midtjylland200––2.1
2026/27South Korea national team200––1.2
2025/26Gent19100.390.591.7
2025/26Nantes6000.630.321.8
2024/25FSV Mainz 0523010.331.500.9
2023/24Gent20040.132.613.3
2022/23Gent16140.232.093.2
2022/23LASK101––6.6
2021/22LASK11120.490.992.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-20v Admira Wacker9000111207.24.1Match →
2022-05-14@ Ried sub2300000106.30.6Match →
2022-03-17v Slavia Praha sub1001001007.23.9Match →
2022-03-10@ Slavia Praha9000001406.95.7Match →
2021-12-09v HJK Helsinki45001100060.4Match →
2021-12-05v Ried sub800000106.61.7Match →
2021-11-25@ Maccabi Tel Aviv6000000106.92.8Match →
2021-11-04v Alashkert9001103307.97.7Match →
2021-10-21@ Alashkert5710110006.94Match →
2021-09-30v Maccabi Tel Aviv sub190000016.5-0.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Hong Hyun-Seok: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.4 on 2021-09-30 to 4.1 on 2022-05-20.2021-09-302022-05-20

2021/22 is complete — this page is Hong Hyun-Seok’s record for that season. See Hong Hyun-Seok’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Hong Hyun-Seok average per 90?
Hong Hyun-Seok averages 0.63 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 (426 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Hong Hyun-Seok have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Hong Hyun-Seok had 1 goal and 2 assists in 11 appearances (547 minutes played).
Did Hong Hyun-Seok start regularly in 2021/22?
Hong Hyun-Seok started 7 of 11 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Hong Hyun-Seok’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Hong Hyun-Seok averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.