Ismaily
Ismaily (Lille, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2022/23 (1441 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.00. Started 17 of 18.
Key facts
As of 20 May 2023: A defender for Lille, Ismaily has 18 appearances (1441 minutes) in Ligue 1 2022/23.
As of 20 May 2023: Ismaily averages 3.4 Impact a match over 18 games in Ligue 1 matches — 72nd percentile among the 344 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 20 May 2023: In 2022/23 Ismaily averaged 2.00 tackles per 90 over 1441 minutes; his career figure is 2.24 over 8413.
Ismaily (Lille) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ismaily is a defender at Lille, with 18 appearances and 1441 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 18 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 72nd percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Ismaily has started 17 of 18 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 42% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1441 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.34 tackles per 90 at home (691 minutes) against 1.68 away (750 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1441 minutes) versus 2.24 across every season on record (8413 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.3, 3.4, 2.6, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 3.4.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 17 of 18 appearances, 1 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1441 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1441 minutes) · 2.24 across every season on record (8413 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 18 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Ismaily stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Ismaily | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.68 | — |
| Duel win rate | 54.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 49.78 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1441 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-12-28 to 2023-05-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ismaily | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 57.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.78accuracy 81.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 48.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.68win rate 54.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.44 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.62 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
3.4 per match — 72th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Lille | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4.47 | 0.62 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Lille | 38 | 1 | 1 | 3.64 | 0.43 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Lille | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 1.12 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.71 | 0.63 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.0 |
| 2019/20 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 0.91 | 4.0 |
| 2018/19 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2.63 | 0.88 | 6.5 |
| 2017/18 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.28 | 0.53 | 3.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-20 | v Marseille | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-05-14 | @ Monaco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2023-05-06 | @ Reims | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-16 | v Montpellier sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2023-02-04 | @ Rennes | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-02-01 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.5 | Match → |
| 2023-01-29 | @ Nice | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2023-01-11 | @ Stade Brestois 29 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-01-02 | v Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2022-12-28 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 2.34 at home (691 min), 1.68 away (750 min); Interceptions 1.04 at home (691 min), 1.20 away (750 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Ismaily’s record for that season. See Ismaily’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Ismaily average per 90?
- Ismaily averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (1441 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ismaily have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Ismaily had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1441 minutes played).
- Did Ismaily start regularly in 2022/23?
- Ismaily started 17 of 18 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ismaily’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Ismaily averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 18 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.