Iury Castilho

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Ceara in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Iury Castilho (Ceara, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022 (211 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.71. Started 1 of 6.

Key facts

As of 31 October 2022: Iury Castilho is a forward at Ceara, with six appearances and 211 minutes in Serie A 2022.

As of 31 October 2022: Iury Castilho averages 1.4 Impact a match over six games in Serie A matches — seventh percentile among the 266 Serie A players who qualify.

As of 31 October 2022: Iury Castilho has started 1 of six appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes.

As of 31 October 2022, Iury Castilho of Ceara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across six appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Iury Castilho is a forward at Ceara, with six appearances and 211 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the seventh percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Iury Castilho has started 1 of six appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 6% of the Serie A minutes available to him (211 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

By the numbers

Iury Castilho recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.2, 1.0, 1.1, 1.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2022.

Season 2022 · all competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
211
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 6 appearances, 5 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Serie A minutes available (211 of 3420).

Serie A only: 6 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Iury Castilho stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, forward

StatIury Castilhovs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.71—
Shots on targetper 900.85—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 900.43—
Successful dribblesper 903.84—
Fouls wonper 903.84—
Offsidesper 900.85—

Per 90 minutes over 211 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-30 to 2022-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2022, forward

Iury Castilho — season figures, Serie A 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisIury CastilhoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.71on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.43——
Passingpasses p9020.47accuracy 75.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.84success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p908.96win rate 58.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.28——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.56——

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2022: this player is in the 7th percentile of 266 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26

1.4 per match — 7th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Sport Recife1101.000.005.1
2025Mirassol9100.530.531.4
2024Vitoria6100.411.242.1
2023Cuiaba10000.860.641.6
2022Ceara6000.850.431.4
2019Portimonense100––0.4
2017Zorya Luhansk5000.221.562.2
2017Avai100––0.2

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-10-31v Fluminense sub1900100006.30Match →
2022-07-09@ Fluminense810011116.32.2Match →
2022-06-01@ Fortaleza EC sub2300000006.61Match →
2022-05-21@ Santos sub1500100006.61.1Match →
2022-05-14v Flamengo sub3600110106.31.9Match →
2022-04-30v RB Bragantino sub3700000006.92.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 6 matches

Iury Castilho: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 2.1 on 2022-04-30 to 0 on 2022-10-31.2022-04-302022-10-31

2022 is complete — this page is Iury Castilho’s record for that season. See Iury Castilho’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Iury Castilho average per 90?
Iury Castilho averages 1.71 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (211 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Iury Castilho have in 2022?
In 2022 Iury Castilho had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (211 minutes played).
Did Iury Castilho start regularly in 2022?
Iury Castilho started 1 of 6 appearances in 2022, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Iury Castilho’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
Iury Castilho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 6 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.