J. Alcócer
Next: Sparta Praha v Lillestrom · UEFA Europa League · Thu 15 Oct, 17:45 BST · Lillestrom allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Alcócer (Sparta Praha, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (868 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.51. Started 11 of 11. Next: Sparta Praha v Lillestrom, Thu 15 Oct, 17:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 16 September 2026: J. Alcócer is a midfielder at Sparta Praha, with two appearances and 178 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27.
As of 16 September 2026: In 2026/27 J. Alcócer has no goals, two assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 September 2026: Ranked in the 48th percentile of 182 qualifying UEFA Champions League players, J. Alcócer’s Impact runs at 2.7 per match (two appearances in UEFA Champions League matches).
J. Alcócer: averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 11 appearances; has zero goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (16 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Alcócer is a midfielder at Sparta Praha, with two appearances and 178 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across two appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 48th percentile of 182 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. J. Alcócer has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes.
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.20 shots per 90 at home (299 minutes) against 0.63 away (569 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
J. Alcócer recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.5, 4.8, 0.5, 5.3, 5.0 — broadly level, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 3.6. For Costa Rica this season: eight appearances, one assist in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Sparta Praha v Lillestrom, Thu 15 Oct, 17:45 BST (UEFA Europa League). Lillestrom allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance.
UEFA Champions League only: 2 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
J. Alcócer stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | J. Alcócer | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.28 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.53 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 178 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27. Ranks appear once J. Alcócer reaches 253 minutes in UEFA Champions League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-25 to 2026-09-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Champions League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once J. Alcócer has 253+ minutes in UEFA Champions League this season (178 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | J. Alcócer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.51on target 0.0% | 1.06 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.28accuracy 92.0% | 35.76 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.53success 50.0% | 0.51 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.07win rate 42.9% | 4.22 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.51 | 2.38 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.51 | 1.23 | — |
For Costa Rica · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the UEFA Champions League
2.7 per match — 48th percentile of 182 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 1.68 | 3.9 |
| 2026/27 | Costa Rica national team | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.30 | 1.20 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | KVC Westerlo | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | KVC Westerlo | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 1.18 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | KVC Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.10 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | @ Ararat-Armenia | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-11 | @ Lyon | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-04 | v Lyon | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-06-10 | England v Costa Rica | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2026-06-01 | Colombia v Costa Rica | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-23 | Antwerp v KVC Westerlo2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-19 | KVC Westerlo v Standard Liege2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | Charleroi v KVC Westerlo2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | Genk v KVC Westerlo2025/26 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | KVC Westerlo v Antwerp2025/26 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.6 | 5.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.51 at home (299 min), 1.27 away (569 min); Shots 1.20 at home (299 min), 0.63 away (569 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: J. Alcócer’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Alcócer average per 90?
- J. Alcócer averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (178 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does J. Alcócer have this season?
- This season J. Alcócer has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (868 minutes played).
- Does J. Alcócer start every game?
- J. Alcócer started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Alcócer get booked?
- J. Alcócer was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.