J. Andersen
J. Andersen (Sarpsborg 08 FF, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 25 appearances in 2023 (2105 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.21. Started 25 of 25.
Key facts
As of 26 November 2023: A midfielder for Sarpsborg 08 FF, J. Andersen has 25 appearances (2105 minutes) in the Eliteserien 2023.
As of 26 November 2023: In 2023 J. Andersen has one goal, two assists and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 26 November 2023: J. Andersen averages 3.0 Impact a match over 25 games in Eliteserien matches — 66th percentile among the 316 Eliteserien players who qualify.
J. Andersen (Sarpsborg 08 FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 25 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 25 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Andersen is a midfielder at Sarpsborg 08 FF, with 25 appearances and 2105 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 25 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 66th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players. J. Andersen has started 25 of 25 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 78% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (2105 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.70 key passes per 90 at home (1033 minutes) against 1.60 away (1072 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.15 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2105 minutes) versus 1.03 across every season on record (5590 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Andersen recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.2, 1.7, 7.6, 3.6 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 25 appearances in 2023, and 1.50 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 25 of 25 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 78% of the Eliteserien minutes available (2105 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.15 key passes per 90 in 2023 (2105 minutes) · 1.03 across every season on record (5590 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 25 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
J. Andersen stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2023, midfielder
| Stat | J. Andersen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 62.68 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.04 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.84 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2105 minutes in Eliteserien 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-19 to 2023-11-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eliteserien 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Andersen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.24 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.68accuracy 87.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.56success 65.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.87win rate 50.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.71 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eliteserien
3 per match — 66th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Silkeborg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.51 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Silkeborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 1.15 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Hammarby FF | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | Hammarby FF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Hammarby FF | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 3.9 |
| 2019 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 4.6 |
| 2018 | Hammarby FF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 1.73 | 4.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-26 | v Molde | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2023-11-12 | @ Viking | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-11-05 | v Valerenga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2023-10-29 | v Stabaek | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.6 | Match → |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Aalesund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2023-10-08 | v Rosenborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2023-09-24 | @ Ham-Kam | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-09-03 | @ Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2023-08-26 | v Tromso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2023-08-19 | @ ODD Ballklubb | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 0.70 at home (1033 min), 1.60 away (1072 min); Shots 0.26 at home (1033 min), 0.17 away (1072 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023 is complete — this page is J. Andersen’s record for that season. See J. Andersen’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Andersen average per 90?
- J. Andersen averages 0.21 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2023 (2105 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Andersen have in 2023?
- In 2023 J. Andersen had 1 goal and 2 assists in 25 appearances (2105 minutes played).
- Did J. Andersen start regularly in 2023?
- J. Andersen started 25 of 25 appearances in 2023, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Andersen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- J. Andersen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 25 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.