Jobe Bellingham
Jobe Bellingham (Sunderland, midfielder) had 7 goals and 1 assist in 47 appearances in 2023/24 (3753 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.94. Started 44 of 47.
Key facts
As of 4 May 2024: A midfielder for Sunderland, Jobe Bellingham has 45 appearances (3643 minutes) in the Championship 2023/24.
As of 4 May 2024: In 2023/24 Jobe Bellingham has seven goals, one assist and 47 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 4 May 2024: Jobe Bellingham averages 3.2 Impact a match over 45 games in Championship matches — 80th percentile among the 556 Championship players who qualify.
Jobe Bellingham (Sunderland) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 47 appearances, and scored seven goals and one assist in 47 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 47 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jobe Bellingham is a midfielder at Sunderland, with 45 appearances and 3643 minutes in the Championship 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 45 appearances in Championship matches, the 80th percentile of 556 qualifying Championship players. Jobe Bellingham has started 44 of 47 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 88% of the Championship minutes available to him (3643 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (3753 minutes) versus 0.90 across every season on record (11864 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.28 last season (646 minutes in the Championship) to 0.77 in 2023/24. Jobe Bellingham recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 3.0, -0.1, 0.5, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: six yellow cards in 47 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.04 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 44 of 47 appearances, 3 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Championship minutes available (3643 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (3753 minutes) · 0.90 across every season on record (11864 minutes).
Championship only: 45 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Jobe Bellingham stats per 90 · Championship 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Jobe Bellingham | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.12 | — | 25.91 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | — | 80.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.98 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.98 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | — | 0.56 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.64 | — | 1.53 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.38 | — | 1.81 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.28 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.04 | — | 0.84 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — | 0.14 |
Per 90 minutes over 3643 minutes in Championship 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 646 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-09 to 2024-05-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jobe Bellingham | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.94on target 63.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.96 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.12accuracy 86.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.64success 53.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.99win rate 46.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.19 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
3.2 per match — 80th percentile of 556 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Borussia Dortmund | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | 49 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Sunderland | 43 | 4 | 3 | 0.21 | 1.13 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Sunderland | 47 | 7 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.91 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.89 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Birmingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-04 | v Sheffield Wednesday | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-27 | @ Watford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-20 | v Millwall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-13 | @ West Brom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-09 | @ Leeds | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-06 | v Bristol City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-04-01 | v Blackburn | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2024-03-29 | @ Cardiff | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.4 | Match → |
| 2024-03-16 | v QPR | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-03-09 | @ Southampton | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.88 at home (1953 min), 0.95 away (1800 min); Shots 0.92 at home (1953 min), 0.90 away (1800 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Jobe Bellingham’s record for that season. See Jobe Bellingham’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Jobe Bellingham average per 90?
- Jobe Bellingham averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2023/24 (3643 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jobe Bellingham have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Jobe Bellingham had 7 goals and 1 assist in 47 appearances (3753 minutes played).
- Did Jobe Bellingham start regularly in 2023/24?
- Jobe Bellingham started 44 of 47 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jobe Bellingham’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Jobe Bellingham averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 47 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.