J. Bisiwu
Next: KRC Genk II v Club Brugge II · Challenger Pro League · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST · KRC Genk II allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Bisiwu (Club Brugge II, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (835 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.65, higher than 6% of 72 forwards. Started 11 of 12. Next: KRC Genk II v Club Brugge II, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 4 April 2026: A forward for Club Brugge II, J. Bisiwu has 12 appearances (835 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 4 April 2026: J. Bisiwu averages 2.0 Impact a match over 12 games in Challenger Pro League matches — 33rd percentile among the 299 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
As of 4 April 2026: Against forwards in Challenger Pro League 2025/26, J. Bisiwu stands out on 2.59 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 94%); the cohort is 72 players with 450+ minutes.
J. Bisiwu (Club Brugge II) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Bisiwu is a forward at Club Brugge II, with 12 appearances and 835 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 12 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 33rd percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. J. Bisiwu has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 29% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (835 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.47 shots on target per 90 at home (381 minutes) against 0.00 away (454 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 72 Challenger Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.59 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 94%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72): Dribbling (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (sixth percentile) and Scoring (seventh percentile), against 72 Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.4, 0.4, 2.4, -1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: KRC Genk II v Club Brugge II, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (Challenger Pro League). KRC Genk II allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72): Ali Donny Sylla, S. El Touile and M. Prunier (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (835 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 12 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
J. Bisiwu stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, forward
| Stat | J. Bisiwu | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 7% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 6% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 4% |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | higher than 8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 19% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.59 | higher than 94% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.83 | higher than 64% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.43 | fewer than 57% |
Per 90 minutes over 835 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 72 Challenger Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-13 to 2026-04-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, forward
J. Bisiwu · Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72) median
| Axis | J. Bisiwu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 33.3% | 1.80 | 6th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 7th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.75 | 1.26 | 17th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.94accuracy 77.8% | 22.38 | 40th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.59success 44.4% | 0.91 | 94th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.39win rate 45.5% | 5.34 | 56th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.19 | 1.67 | 32nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.51 | 1.47 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 835 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 72 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
2 per match — 33th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge II | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.75 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Club Brugge II | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 8.0 |
| 2023/24 | Club Brugge II | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | v AS Eupen | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | @ KAA Gent II | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | v SK Beveren sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-12-14 | @ AS Eupen | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2025-12-06 | v Beerschot VA | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | -1 | Match → | |
| 2025-11-30 | @ Seraing United | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Lokeren-Temse | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-10-18 | @ RWDM | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2025-10-04 | v KAA Gent II | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-09-13 | v Liège | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 0.71 at home (381 min), 0.59 away (454 min); Shots on target 0.47 at home (381 min), 0.00 away (454 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: J. Bisiwu’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Bisiwu average per 90?
- J. Bisiwu averages 0.65 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (835 minutes) — higher than 6% of 72 Challenger Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Bisiwu have this season?
- This season J. Bisiwu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (835 minutes played).
- Does J. Bisiwu start every game?
- J. Bisiwu started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Bisiwu get booked?
- J. Bisiwu was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.