Jakub Brabec
Jakub Brabec (Rio Ave, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (97 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.86. Started 1 of 2.
Key facts
As of 22 August 2026: A defender for Rio Ave, Jakub Brabec has two appearances (97 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2026/27.
As of 22 August 2026: Jakub Brabec averages 1.7 Impact a match over two games in Primeira Liga matches — 37th percentile among the 391 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
As of 22 August 2026: Of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), Jakub Brabec started 1, playing 49 minutes on average.
Jakub Brabec (Rio Ave) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jakub Brabec is a defender at Rio Ave, with two appearances and 97 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across two appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 37th percentile of 391 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Jakub Brabec has started 1 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 13% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (97 of 720 across eight club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2026/27, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (97 of 720).
Primeira Liga only: 2 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Jakub Brabec stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Jakub Brabec | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.86 | — | 1.21 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.78 | — | 1.34 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.86 | — | 1.26 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.71 | — | 2.80 |
| Duel win rate | 80.0% | — | 55.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.46 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.93 | — | 0.17 |
| Passesper 90 | 29.69 | — | 48.73 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.3% | — | 90.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 97 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Jakub Brabec reaches 291 minutes in Primeira Liga. Last season: the same competition, 2150 minutes.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Jakub Brabec has 291+ minutes in Primeira Liga this season (97 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Jakub Brabec | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.31 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.69accuracy 81.3% | 49.94 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.25 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.71win rate 80.0% | 4.12 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.49 | 3.05 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.93 | 1.24 | — |
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
1.7 per match — 37th percentile of 391 qualifying Primeira Liga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Rio Ave | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.55 | 0.13 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Aris Thessalonikis | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Aris Thessalonikis | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.13 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Aris Thessalonikis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Plzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Plzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | Rizespor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.6 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | @ Estoril | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | @ GIL Vicente sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: Jakub Brabec’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Jakub Brabec average per 90?
- Jakub Brabec averages 1.86 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (97 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Jakub Brabec have this season?
- This season Jakub Brabec has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (97 minutes played).
- Does Jakub Brabec start every game?
- Jakub Brabec started 1 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Jakub Brabec’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Jakub Brabec averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.