Jamie Bynoe-Gittens
Jamie Bynoe-Gittens (Borussia Dortmund, forward) had 2 goals and 5 assists in 33 appearances in 2023/24 (1337 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.03. Started 17 of 33.
Key facts
As of 1 June 2024: A forward for Borussia Dortmund, Jamie Bynoe-Gittens has 25 appearances (1065 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2023/24.
As of 1 June 2024: In 2023/24 Jamie Bynoe-Gittens has two goals, five assists and 33 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 1 June 2024: Jamie Bynoe-Gittens averages 2.7 Impact a match over 25 games in Bundesliga matches — 59th percentile among the 372 Bundesliga players who qualify.
Jamie Bynoe-Gittens (Borussia Dortmund) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 33 appearances, and scored two goals and five assists in 33 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 June 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jamie Bynoe-Gittens is a forward at Borussia Dortmund, with 25 appearances and 1065 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 25 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 59th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players. Jamie Bynoe-Gittens has started 17 of 33 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 35% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1065 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.09 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (1337 minutes) versus 1.76 across every season on record (5524 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.4, 3.0, 7.5, 2.0 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 33 appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 17 of 33 appearances, 16 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1065 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.09 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (1337 minutes) · 1.76 across every season on record (5524 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 25 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Jamie Bynoe-Gittens stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Jamie Bynoe-Gittens | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.08 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 45.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.63 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.11 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1065 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-06 to 2024-06-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jamie Bynoe-Gittens | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.03on target 45.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.86 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.07accuracy 80.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.63success 50.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.27win rate 43.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.10 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Bundesliga
2.7 per match — 59th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 1.63 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | 46 | 12 | 3 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 2 | 5 | 0.81 | 1.55 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Borussia Dortmund | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1.84 | 0.26 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-01 | v Real Madrid sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-05-18 | v SV Darmstadt 98 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-11 | @ FSV Mainz 05 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2024-05-04 | v FC Augsburg | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-27 | @ RB Leipzig sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-04-21 | v Bayer Leverkusen | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-04-16 | v Atletico Madrid sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2024-04-13 | @ Borussia Monchengladbach | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-10 | @ Atletico Madrid sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-06 | v VfB Stuttgart sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 1.88 at home (765 min), 2.36 away (572 min); Shots on target 0.82 at home (765 min), 0.79 away (572 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Jamie Bynoe-Gittens’s record for that season. See Jamie Bynoe-Gittens’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Jamie Bynoe-Gittens average per 90?
- Jamie Bynoe-Gittens averages 2.03 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (1065 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jamie Bynoe-Gittens have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Jamie Bynoe-Gittens had 2 goals and 5 assists in 33 appearances (1337 minutes played).
- Did Jamie Bynoe-Gittens start regularly in 2023/24?
- Jamie Bynoe-Gittens started 17 of 33 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jamie Bynoe-Gittens’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Jamie Bynoe-Gittens averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 33 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.