J. Deminguet
J. Deminguet (Strasbourg, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 (746 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.38. Started 9 of 20.
Key facts
As of 13 April 2024: A midfielder for Strasbourg, J. Deminguet has 18 appearances (720 minutes) in Ligue 1 2023/24.
As of 13 April 2024: J. Deminguet averages 0.9 Impact a match over 18 games in Ligue 1 matches — third percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 13 April 2024: In 2023/24 J. Deminguet averaged 0.24 key passes per 90 over 746 minutes; his career figure is 0.92 over 6255.
J. Deminguet (Strasbourg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 20 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Deminguet is a midfielder at Strasbourg, with 18 appearances and 720 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 18 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the third percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. J. Deminguet has started 9 of 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 24% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (720 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.47 key passes per 90 at home (387 minutes) against 0.00 away (359 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.24 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (746 minutes) versus 0.92 across every season on record (6255 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, -0.1, 0.0, 2.4, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 20 appearances in 2023/24, and 2.00 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 9 of 20 appearances, 11 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (720 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.24 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (746 minutes) · 0.92 across every season on record (6255 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 18 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
J. Deminguet stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | J. Deminguet | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-20 to 2024-04-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Deminguet | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.38on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.25accuracy 88.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.88win rate 42.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.13 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
0.9 per match — 3th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-13 | v Reims sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-03-03 | @ Montpellier sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-02-24 | v Stade Brestois 29 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-02-18 | v Lorient | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2024-02-10 | @ Lens sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-02-07 | v Le Havre sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2024-02-02 | v Paris Saint-Germain sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-01-28 | @ Clermont Foot sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-01-21 | @ Clermont Foot sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2023-12-20 | v Lille sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.47 at home (387 min), 0.00 away (359 min); Shots 0.93 at home (387 min), 0.00 away (359 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is J. Deminguet’s record for that season. See J. Deminguet’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Deminguet average per 90?
- J. Deminguet averages 0.38 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (720 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Deminguet have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 J. Deminguet had 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (746 minutes played).
- Did J. Deminguet start regularly in 2023/24?
- J. Deminguet started 9 of 20 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Deminguet’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- J. Deminguet averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 20 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.