Jorge Grant

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Notts County in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Jorge Grant (Notts County, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2017/18 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.00. Started 1 of 1.

Key facts

As of 2 September 2017: A midfielder for Notts County, Jorge Grant has one appearance (90 minutes) in League Two 2017/18.

As of 2 September 2017: Jorge Grant averages -0.1 Impact a match over one game in League Two matches — 21st percentile among the 63 League Two players who qualify.

As of 2 September 2017: Of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), Jorge Grant started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.

Jorge Grant (Notts County) averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.1 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 September 2017).

-0.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jorge Grant is a midfielder at Notts County, with one appearance and 90 minutes in League Two 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: -0.1 per match across one appearance in League Two matches, the 21st percentile of 63 qualifying League Two players. Jorge Grant has started 1 of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 2% of the League Two minutes available to him (90 of 4320 across 48 club matches).

Season 2017/18 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 2% of the League Two minutes available (90 of 4320).

League Two only: 1 app · -0.1 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Jorge Grant stats per 90 · League Two 2017/18, midfielder

StatJorge Grantvs cohort
Passesper 900.00—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in League Two 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · League Two 2017/18, midfielder

Jorge Grant — season figures, League Two 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJorge GrantMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p900.00——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.00——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2017/18: this player is in the 21th percentile of 63 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.17.8

-0.1 per match — 21th percentile of 63 qualifying League Two players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Salford City13200.651.952.4
2025/26Salford City45440.421.673.6
2024/25Heart Of Midlothian35310.651.022.2
2023/24Heart Of Midlothian27441.052.293.0
2022/23Heart Of Midlothian33230.720.722.2
2021/22Peterborough28220.470.792.6
2020/21Lincoln4213120.742.355.7
2019/20Lincoln33280.342.273.1
2018/19Mansfield Town100––0.0
2017/18Notts County1000.000.00-0.1

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2017-09-02@ Port Vale900010000–-0.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2017/18 is complete — this page is Jorge Grant’s record for that season. See Jorge Grant’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Jorge Grant average per 90?
Jorge Grant averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2017/18 (90 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jorge Grant have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 Jorge Grant had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
Did Jorge Grant start regularly in 2017/18?
Jorge Grant started 1 of 1 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jorge Grant’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
Jorge Grant averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.1 per match across 1 appearance in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.