Jayden Oosterwolde
Jayden Oosterwolde (Fenerbahçe, defender) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances in 2023/24 (1749 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.00. Started 19 of 23.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2024: A defender for Fenerbahçe, Jayden Oosterwolde has 12 appearances (1035 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24.
As of 19 May 2024: In 2023/24 Jayden Oosterwolde has two goals, no assists and 23 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 May 2024: Jayden Oosterwolde averages 3.4 Impact a match over 12 games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 75th percentile among the 406 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.
Jayden Oosterwolde (Fenerbahçe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 23 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 23 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jayden Oosterwolde is a defender at Fenerbahçe, with 12 appearances and 1035 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 12 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 75th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Jayden Oosterwolde has started 19 of 23 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 72% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (1035 of 1440 across 16 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 interceptions per 90 at home (720 minutes) against 0.52 away (1029 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 2.06 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1749 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (7397 minutes).
By the numbers
Jayden Oosterwolde recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 3.3, 2.1, 0.4, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.57 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 19 of 23 appearances, 4 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 72% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (1035 of 1440).
Against his career: 2.06 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1749 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (7397 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 12 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Jayden Oosterwolde stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Jayden Oosterwolde | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.09 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.39 | — |
| Duel win rate | 59.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.57 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 52.26 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1035 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-14 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jayden Oosterwolde | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.52on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.26accuracy 83.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.70success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.39win rate 59.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.96 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.83 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
3.4 per match — 75th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.29 | 0.43 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | 46 | 1 | 1 | 2.41 | 0.32 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Fenerbahçe | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.54 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Fenerbahçe | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.57 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.52 | 1.68 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.29 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Twente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 4.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | @ Galatasaray | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-04-11 | @ Olympiakos Piraeus | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-03 | v Adana Demirspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-03-17 | @ Trabzonspor sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2024-03-14 | v Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2024-03-07 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2024-02-17 | @ Rizespor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2024-01-21 | v Samsunspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2023-12-20 | @ Kayserispor sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2023-12-14 | v Spartak Trnava | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Tackles 2.25 at home (720 min), 1.92 away (1029 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (720 min), 0.52 away (1029 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Jayden Oosterwolde’s record for that season. See Jayden Oosterwolde’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Jayden Oosterwolde average per 90?
- Jayden Oosterwolde averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (1035 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jayden Oosterwolde have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Jayden Oosterwolde had 2 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (1749 minutes played).
- Did Jayden Oosterwolde start regularly in 2023/24?
- Jayden Oosterwolde started 19 of 23 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jayden Oosterwolde’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Jayden Oosterwolde averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 23 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.