Jack Rudoni

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for AFC Wimbledon in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Jack Rudoni (AFC Wimbledon, midfielder) had 4 goals and 3 assists in 40 appearances in 2020/21 (2758 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.22. Started 33 of 40.

Key facts

As of 9 May 2021: A midfielder for AFC Wimbledon, Jack Rudoni has 39 appearances (2739 minutes) in League One 2020/21.

As of 9 May 2021: In 2020/21 Jack Rudoni has four goals, three assists and 40 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 9 May 2021: Jack Rudoni averages 3.0 Impact a match over 39 games in League One matches — 73rd percentile among the 537 League One players who qualify.

Jack Rudoni (AFC Wimbledon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 40 appearances, and scored four goals and three assists in 40 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 May 2021).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jack Rudoni is a midfielder at AFC Wimbledon, with 39 appearances and 2739 minutes in League One 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 39 appearances in League One matches, the 73rd percentile of 537 qualifying League One players. Jack Rudoni has started 33 of 40 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 66% of the League One minutes available to him (2739 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.03 shots per 90 at home (1404 minutes) against 1.46 away (1354 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.24 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (2758 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (20574 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.13 last season (670 minutes in League One) to 0.56 in 2020/21. Jack Rudoni recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 2.4, 7.1, 2.6, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: five yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in League One.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

40
Apps
4
Goals
3
Assists
2758
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 33 of 40 appearances, 7 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 66% of the League One minutes available (2739 of 4140).

Against his career: 1.24 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (2758 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (20574 minutes).

League One only: 39 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Jack Rudoni stats per 90 · League One 2020/21, midfielder

StatJack Rudonivs cohortLast season
Passesper 9028.42—17.06
Pass accuracy75.0%——
Key passesper 901.15—0.94
Shotsper 901.22—0.81
Shots on targetper 900.56—0.13
Successful dribblesper 901.25—0.40
Tacklesper 901.41—0.94
Interceptionsper 901.22—0.54
Fouls committedper 901.45—1.48
Cardsper 900.13—0.54

Per 90 minutes over 2739 minutes in League One 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 670 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-02 to 2021-05-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2020/21, midfielder

Jack Rudoni — season figures, League One 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League One 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJack RudoniMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.22on target 45.9%——
Scoringgoals p900.13——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.25——
Passingpasses p9028.42accuracy 75.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.25success 65.5%——
Duelsduels won p904.53win rate 40.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.76——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.58——

Where that sits in League One

League One 2020/21: this player is in the 73th percentile of 537 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.15.6

3 per match — 73th percentile of 537 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Coventry8301.011.523.6
2025/26Coventry33760.721.523.5
2024/25Coventry4910130.741.974.2
2023/24Huddersfield36530.741.034.0
2022/23Huddersfield47250.481.062.9
2021/22AFC Wimbledon451260.730.964.3
2020/21AFC Wimbledon40430.551.242.9
2019/20AFC Wimbledon11010.130.940.7

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-09@ Lincoln7500110106.32.3Match →
2021-05-01v Portsmouth7100410106.72.4Match →
2021-04-27v Rochdale8910112107.37.1Match →
2021-04-24@ Ipswich9000201007.22.6Match →
2021-04-20v Oxford United7700001006.72Match →
2021-04-17v Swindon Town6601113208.39.3Match →
2021-04-13v Ipswich641021017.24.2Match →
2021-04-10@ Accrington ST9001111307.96.7Match →
2021-04-05v Fleetwood Town9000001206.71.6Match →
2021-04-02@ Plymouth sub2900001006.70.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 1.22 at home (1404 min), 1.26 away (1354 min); Shots 1.03 at home (1404 min), 1.46 away (1354 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Jack Rudoni: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.2 on 2021-04-02 to 2.3 on 2021-05-09.2021-04-022021-05-09

2020/21 is complete — this page is Jack Rudoni’s record for that season. See Jack Rudoni’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Jack Rudoni average per 90?
Jack Rudoni averages 1.22 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2020/21 (2739 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jack Rudoni have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Jack Rudoni had 4 goals and 3 assists in 40 appearances (2758 minutes played).
Did Jack Rudoni start regularly in 2020/21?
Jack Rudoni started 33 of 40 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jack Rudoni’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Jack Rudoni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 40 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.