Josh Stokes
Josh Stokes (Aldershot Town, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2023/24 (89 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FA Cup: 2.02. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 13 December 2023: A midfielder for Aldershot Town, Josh Stokes has one appearance (89 minutes) in the FA Cup 2023/24.
As of 13 December 2023: Josh Stokes averages 2.5 Impact a match over one game in FA Cup matches — 43rd percentile among the 205 FA Cup players who qualify.
As of 13 December 2023: Of one appearance in 2023/24 (all competitions), Josh Stokes started 1, playing 89 minutes on average.
Josh Stokes (Aldershot Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Josh Stokes is a midfielder at Aldershot Town, with one appearance and 89 minutes in the FA Cup 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across one appearance in FA Cup matches, the 43rd percentile of 205 qualifying FA Cup players. Josh Stokes has started 1 of one appearance in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 20% of the FA Cup minutes available to him (89 of 450 across five club matches).
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 20% of the FA Cup minutes available (89 of 450).
FA Cup only: 1 app · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.
Josh Stokes stats per 90 · FA Cup 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Josh Stokes | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.35 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 4.04 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 89 minutes in FA Cup 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · FA Cup 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Josh Stokes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.02on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.35accuracy 83.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.01success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.06win rate 41.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.04 | — | — |
Where that sits in the FA Cup
2.5 per match — 43th percentile of 205 qualifying FA Cup players (3+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Reading | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.71 | 1.71 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | Stockport County | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.40 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol City | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2024/25 | Cambridge United | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0.99 | 1.41 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol City | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | Aldershot Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.5 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-13 | @ Stockport County | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2023/24 is complete — this page is Josh Stokes’s record for that season. See Josh Stokes’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Josh Stokes average per 90?
- Josh Stokes averages 2.02 shots per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2023/24 (89 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Josh Stokes have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Josh Stokes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (89 minutes played).
- Did Josh Stokes start regularly in 2023/24?
- Josh Stokes started 1 of 1 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Josh Stokes’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Josh Stokes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 1 appearance in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.