Joseph Taylor
Joseph Taylor (Peterborough, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2022/23 (373 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 2.87. Started 3 of 15.
Key facts
As of 27 May 2023: A forward for Peterborough, Joseph Taylor has seven appearances (94 minutes) in League One 2022/23.
As of 27 May 2023: In 2022/23 Joseph Taylor has one goal, no assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 27 May 2023: Joseph Taylor averages 0.6 Impact a match over seven games in League One matches — second percentile among the 531 League One players who qualify.
Joseph Taylor (Peterborough) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Joseph Taylor is a forward at Peterborough, with seven appearances and 94 minutes in League One 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across seven appearances in League One matches, the second percentile of 531 qualifying League One players. Joseph Taylor has started 3 of 15 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 2% of the League One minutes available to him (94 of 4320 across 48 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.17 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (373 minutes) versus 2.21 across every season on record (7953 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.4, -0.1, -0.1, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.0 against a season figure of 0.6.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 3 of 15 appearances, 12 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 2% of the League One minutes available (94 of 4320).
Against his career: 2.17 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (373 minutes) · 2.21 across every season on record (7953 minutes).
League One only: 7 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Joseph Taylor stats per 90 · League One 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Joseph Taylor | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.87 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.83 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.96 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 94 minutes in League One 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-11 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for League One 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Joseph Taylor | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.87on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.96 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.23accuracy 61.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.83success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.70win rate 36.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.91 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
0.6 per match — 2th percentile of 531 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Huddersfield | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2.27 | 0.60 | 4.7 |
| 2025/26 | Wigan | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.05 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Huddersfield | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1.21 | 0.61 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Huddersfield | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.55 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Luton | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.2 |
| 2023/24 | Colchester | 26 | 12 | 2 | 1.35 | 0.58 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Lincoln | 19 | 10 | 3 | 1.40 | 0.36 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Peterborough | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 1.13 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Luton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2021/22 | Peterborough | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | Coventry v Luton sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-05-08 | Luton v Hull City | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-24 | Luton v Middlesbrough sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-15 | Rotherham v Luton sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-03-04 | Luton v Swansea sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-02-11 | Coventry v Luton sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-01-01 | v Wycombe sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2022-12-26 | @ Charlton sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-11-12 | @ Exeter City sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2022-10-11 | v Forest Green sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Joseph Taylor’s record for that season. See Joseph Taylor’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Joseph Taylor average per 90?
- Joseph Taylor averages 2.87 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2022/23 (94 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Joseph Taylor have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Joseph Taylor had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances (373 minutes played).
- Did Joseph Taylor start regularly in 2022/23?
- Joseph Taylor started 3 of 15 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Joseph Taylor’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Joseph Taylor averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 15 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.