J. Vokins
Now at Eastleigh. The 2021/22 season below was played at Ross County — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Eastleigh v Boston United · National League · Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Vokins (Eastleigh, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2021/22 (1748 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premiership: 1.80. Started 19 of 20. Next: Eastleigh v Boston United, Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 2 November 2025: A defender for Ross County, J. Vokins has 20 appearances (1748 minutes) in the Premiership 2021/22.
As of 2 November 2025: J. Vokins averages 2.7 Impact a match over 20 games in Premiership matches — 54th percentile among the 241 Premiership players who qualify.
As of 2 November 2025: Of 20 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), J. Vokins started 19, playing 87 minutes on average.
J. Vokins (Eastleigh) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 20 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Vokins is a defender at Ross County, with 20 appearances and 1748 minutes in the Premiership 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 20 appearances in Premiership matches, the 54th percentile of 241 qualifying Premiership players. J. Vokins has started 19 of 20 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 51% of the Premiership minutes available to him (1748 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.38 tackles per 90 at home (848 minutes) against 2.20 away (900 minutes), all competitions 2021/22.
By the numbers
J. Vokins recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 1.0, 3.0, 3.7, 6.0 — trending down, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.57 fouls per 90 in the Premiership. Next up: Eastleigh v Boston United, Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST (National League).
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 19 of 20 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Premiership minutes available (1748 of 3420).
Premiership only: 20 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
J. Vokins stats per 90 · Premiership 2021/22, defender
| Stat | J. Vokins | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.86 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 25.64 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 60.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1748 minutes in Premiership 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-02-09 to 2025-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premiership 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Premiership 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Vokins | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.64accuracy 60.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.86win rate 52.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.71 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.77 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premiership
2.7 per match — 54th percentile of 241 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Eastleigh | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Ross County | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.04 | 0.41 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Sunderland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.72 | 0.57 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Southampton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 1.73 | 1.0 |
| 2019/20 | Southampton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.49 | 0.50 | 2.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-02 | Eastleigh v Walsall2025/26 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2022-05-14 | v Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2022-05-11 | @ Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 3 | Match → | |
| 2022-05-07 | v Motherwell | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2022-04-30 | @ Heart Of Midlothian | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | Match → |
| 2022-04-24 | v Celtic | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2022-04-09 | @ Aberdeen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-02 | v Heart Of Midlothian | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2022-02-19 | @ Hibernian | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2022-02-09 | v Livingston | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.38 at home (848 min), 2.20 away (900 min); Interceptions 1.06 at home (848 min), 1.40 away (900 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: J. Vokins’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does J. Vokins average per 90?
- J. Vokins averages 1.80 tackles per 90 minutes in Premiership 2021/22 (1748 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does J. Vokins have this season?
- This season J. Vokins has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1748 minutes played).
- Does J. Vokins start every game?
- J. Vokins started 19 of 20 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Vokins get booked?
- J. Vokins was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.