Joseph Worrall
Joseph Worrall (Rangers, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2018/19 (360 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.25. Started 4 of 4.
Key facts
As of 29 November 2018: A defender for Rangers, Joseph Worrall has four appearances (360 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19.
As of 29 November 2018: Joseph Worrall averages 3.2 Impact a match over four games in UEFA Europa League matches — 65th percentile among the 594 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
As of 29 November 2018: In 2018/19 Joseph Worrall averaged 1.25 tackles per 90 over 360 minutes; his career figure is 1.15 over 19115.
Joseph Worrall (Rangers) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 November 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Joseph Worrall is a defender at Rangers, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 65th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Joseph Worrall has started 4 of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 29% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (360 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.25 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (360 minutes) versus 1.15 across every season on record (19115 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.6, 1.5, 1.4, 4.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 3.2.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 29% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (360 of 1260).
Against his career: 1.25 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (360 minutes) · 1.15 across every season on record (19115 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Joseph Worrall stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, defender
| Stat | Joseph Worrall | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.25 | — |
| Duel win rate | 63.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 38.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Joseph Worrall | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.25 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.25win rate 63.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.25 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.2 per match — 65th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 0.36 | 3.7 |
| 2026/27 | Burnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Burnley | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.13 | 1.1 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.94 | 0.32 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 0.33 | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | 34 | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 0.21 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Nottingham Forest | 46 | 1 | 1 | 4.01 | 0.26 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Nottingham Forest | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.06 | 0.27 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Nottingham Forest | 45 | 1 | 3 | 1.89 | 0.29 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 3.2 |
| 2017/18 | Nottingham Forest | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.24 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-29 | v Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2018-10-25 | v Spartak Moscow | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2018-10-04 | v Rapid Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2018-09-20 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Joseph Worrall’s record for that season. See Joseph Worrall’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Joseph Worrall average per 90?
- Joseph Worrall averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19 (360 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Joseph Worrall have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Joseph Worrall had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Did Joseph Worrall start regularly in 2018/19?
- Joseph Worrall started 4 of 4 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Joseph Worrall’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Joseph Worrall averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.