Joseph Worrall Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Wrexham

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Wrexham · Position: Defender · Born: 10 Jan 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: England.

Next: Lincoln v Wrexham · Championship · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Lincoln allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Joseph Worrall (Wrexham, defender) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (704 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Championship: 1.19, higher than 35% of 118 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Lincoln v Wrexham, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Joseph Worrall has seven appearances and 607 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a defender for Wrexham.

Worrall’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over seven appearances in Championship matches, the 71st percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players.

Against defenders in the Championship 2026/27, Joseph Worrall stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%); the cohort is 118 players with 450+ minutes.

Joseph Worrall (Wrexham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across eight appearances, and has one goal and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Joseph Worrall is a defender at Wrexham, with seven appearances and 607 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across seven appearances in Championship matches, the 71st percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players. Joseph Worrall has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 45% of the Championship minutes available to him (607 of 1350 across 15 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.74 tackles per 90 at home (367 minutes) against 1.87 away (337 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 118 Championship defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 91%. Joseph Worrall recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 118): Scoring (elite, 91st percentile) and Discipline (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (ninth percentile) and Defending (16th percentile), against 118 Defenders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 118).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.1, 4.4, 2.5, 9.2 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.1. Next up: Lincoln v Wrexham, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Lincoln allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 118): James Bree, L. Krejčí and C. Shaughnessy (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
704
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Championship minutes available (607 of 1350).

Championship only: 7 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Joseph Worrall Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, defender

StatJoseph Worrallvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.19higher than 35%
Interceptionsper 900.74higher than 20%
Blocksper 900.44higher than 42%
Duels wonper 903.71higher than 20%
Duel win rate52.1%higher than 19%
Fouls committedper 900.59fewer than 69%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 91%
Passesper 9042.41higher than 43%
Pass accuracy82.2%higher than 47%

Per 90 minutes over 607 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 118 Championship defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-03 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, defender

Joseph Worrall — radar against Defenders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 118)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Joseph Worrall · Defenders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 118) median

AxisJoseph WorrallMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.74on target 20.0%0.4377th
Scoringgoals p900.150.0091st
Creationkey passes + assists p900.590.5158th
Passingpasses p9042.41accuracy 82.2%44.6443rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.249th
Duelsduels won p903.71win rate 52.1%4.6320th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.373.2316th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.591.0021st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 607 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 118 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 71th percentile of 491 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.6

3 per match — 71th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Wrexham7111.930.443.0
2026/27Burnley1002.780.003.5
2025/26Burnley13001.160.131.1
2024/25Burnley12011.940.321.3
2023/24Nottingham Forest9001.820.331.2
2023/24Beşiktaş4101.190.002.2
2022/23Nottingham Forest34103.070.212.4
2021/22Nottingham Forest46114.010.263.9
2020/21Nottingham Forest33112.060.272.3
2019/20Nottingham Forest46141.910.302.9
2018/19Rangers4002.500.253.2
2017/18Nottingham Forest31101.580.242.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07v Wolves9000101006.80.7Match →
2026-11-04v Middlesbrough9000000106.91.1Match →
2026-10-30@ Sheffield Utd9000000306.74.4Match →
2026-10-24@ Blackburn9000101106.62.5Match →
2026-10-17v Preston9011311008.39.2Match →
2026-10-10@ Derby9000000107.21.4Match →
2026-09-11@ West Ham6700000205.31.6Match →
2026-08-08Burnley v Notts County97000002073.5Match →
2026-03-14Burnley v Bournemouth2025/26 sub1600000006.90.6Match →
2026-03-03Everton v Burnley2025/2657000001073.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.74 at home (367 min), 1.87 away (337 min); Interceptions 0.74 at home (367 min), 0.80 away (337 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Joseph Worrall: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2026-03-03 to 0.7 on 2026-11-07.2026-03-032026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Joseph Worrall’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Joseph Worrall’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Joseph Worrall average per 90?
Joseph Worrall averages 1.19 tackles per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (607 minutes) — higher than 35% of 118 Championship defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Joseph Worrall have this season?
This season Joseph Worrall has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances (704 minutes played).
Does Joseph Worrall start every game?
Joseph Worrall started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Joseph Worrall get booked?
Joseph Worrall was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.