Javi Muñoz
Javi Muñoz (Las Palmas, midfielder) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 37 appearances in 2023/24 (2661 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.81. Started 30 of 37.
Key facts
As of 26 May 2024: A midfielder for Las Palmas, Javi Muñoz has 37 appearances (2661 minutes) in La Liga 2023/24.
As of 26 May 2024: In 2023/24 Javi Muñoz has two goals, three assists and 37 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 26 May 2024: Javi Muñoz averages 2.0 Impact a match over 37 games in La Liga matches — 38th percentile among the 442 La Liga players who qualify.
Javi Muñoz (Las Palmas) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 37 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 37 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Javi Muñoz is a midfielder at Las Palmas, with 37 appearances and 2661 minutes in La Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 37 appearances in La Liga matches, the 38th percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players. Javi Muñoz has started 30 of 37 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 78% of the La Liga minutes available to him (2661 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.70 shots per 90 at home (1414 minutes) against 0.94 away (1247 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (2661 minutes) versus 1.15 across every season on record (8056 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 5.4, 1.8, 3.2, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: six yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 30 of 37 appearances, 7 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 78% of the La Liga minutes available (2661 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (2661 minutes) · 1.15 across every season on record (8056 minutes).
La Liga only: 37 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Javi Muñoz stats per 90 · La Liga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Javi Muñoz | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2661 minutes in La Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-17 to 2024-05-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Javi Muñoz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.70accuracy 81.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.54success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.74win rate 39.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.27 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.45 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
2 per match — 38th percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Almeria | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 1.44 | 4.5 |
| 2025/26 | Getafe | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 1.32 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Las Palmas | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 1.04 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Las Palmas | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.85 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Eibar | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 1.60 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Eibar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.8 |
| 2020/21 | Mirandes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 1.88 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Tenerife | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.48 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | Oviedo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-26 | v Alaves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-05-19 | @ Cadiz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-16 | v Real Betis sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2024-05-11 | @ Mallorca | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2024-05-04 | @ Real Sociedad sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-04-27 | v Girona | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-20 | @ Celta Vigo sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-14 | v Sevilla | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-30 | @ Barcelona | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-17 | v Almeria | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.76 at home (1414 min), 0.94 away (1247 min); Shots 0.70 at home (1414 min), 0.94 away (1247 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Javi Muñoz’s record for that season. See Javi Muñoz’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Javi Muñoz average per 90?
- Javi Muñoz averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2023/24 (2661 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Javi Muñoz have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Javi Muñoz had 2 goals and 3 assists in 37 appearances (2661 minutes played).
- Did Javi Muñoz start regularly in 2023/24?
- Javi Muñoz started 30 of 37 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Javi Muñoz’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Javi Muñoz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 37 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.