Jeffinho
Jeffinho (Lyon, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2023/24 (311 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.74. Started 3 of 10.
Key facts
As of 15 December 2023: Jeffinho is a forward at Lyon, with 10 appearances and 311 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24.
As of 15 December 2023: In 2023/24 Jeffinho has one goal, one assist and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 December 2023: Jeffinho averages 2.7 Impact a match over 10 games in Ligue 1 matches — 56th percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
Jeffinho: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 10 appearances; scored one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2023/24. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (15 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jeffinho is a forward at Lyon, with 10 appearances and 311 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 56th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Jeffinho has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 31 minutes. That is 10% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (311 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.74 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (311 minutes) versus 2.22 across every season on record (5320 minutes).
By the numbers
Jeffinho recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 1.1, 0.6, 0.2, 6.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.7.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 31 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (311 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.74 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (311 minutes) · 2.22 across every season on record (5320 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 10 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Jeffinho stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Jeffinho | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 4.05 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 311 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-13 to 2023-12-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jeffinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.74on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.46accuracy 74.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 4.05success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.84win rate 41.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.16 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.7 per match — 56th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-15 | @ Monaco sub | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2023-12-06 | @ Marseille sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2023-11-12 | @ Rennes sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2023-11-05 | v Metz sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2023-10-22 | v Clermont Foot | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | Match → |
| 2023-10-08 | v Lorient | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2023-10-01 | @ Reims sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2023-09-03 | v Paris Saint-Germain sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-08-19 | v Montpellier | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2023-08-13 | @ Strasbourg sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Jeffinho’s record for that season. See Jeffinho’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Jeffinho average per 90?
- Jeffinho averages 1.74 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (311 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jeffinho have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Jeffinho had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (311 minutes played).
- Did Jeffinho start regularly in 2023/24?
- Jeffinho started 3 of 10 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 31 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jeffinho’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Jeffinho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 10 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.