João Graça

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Feirense in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

João Graça (Feirense, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2017/18 (61 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.95. Started 1 of 1.

Key facts

As of 30 March 2018: A midfielder for Feirense, João Graça has one appearance (61 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2017/18.

As of 30 March 2018: João Graça averages 4.5 Impact a match over one game in Primeira Liga matches — 91st percentile among the 11 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

As of 30 March 2018: Of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), João Graça started 1, playing 61 minutes on average.

João Graça (Feirense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 March 2018).

4.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

João Graça is a midfielder at Feirense, with one appearance and 61 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across one appearance in Primeira Liga matches, the 91st percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players. João Graça has started 1 of one appearance in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 2% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (61 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Season 2017/18 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
61
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 61 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (61 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 1 app · 4.5 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

João Graça stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2017/18, midfielder

StatJoão Graçavs cohort
Passesper 9013.28—
Key passesper 901.48—
Shotsper 902.95—
Shots on targetper 901.48—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 904.43—
Interceptionsper 901.48—
Fouls committedper 901.48—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 61 minutes in Primeira Liga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2017/18, midfielder

João Graça — season figures, Primeira Liga 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJoão GraçaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.95on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.48——
Passingpasses p9013.28——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p9013.28win rate 64.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.90——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.48——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2017/18: this player is in the 91th percentile of 11 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.24.9

4.5 per match — 91th percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Rio Ave8000.002.930.3
2024/25Rio Ave18100.300.591.1
2023/24Rio Ave28000.071.031.4
2022/23Rio Ave7110.160.643.7
2017/18Feirense100––4.5

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-03-30@ Maritimo6100211307.24.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2017/18 is complete — this page is João Graça’s record for that season. See João Graça’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does João Graça average per 90?
João Graça averages 2.95 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2017/18 (61 minutes).
How many goals and assists did João Graça have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 João Graça had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (61 minutes played).
Did João Graça start regularly in 2017/18?
João Graça started 1 of 1 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was João Graça’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
João Graça averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across 1 appearance in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.