Juan Miranda
Juan Miranda (Barcelona, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2018/19 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 11 December 2018: A defender for Barcelona, Juan Miranda has one appearance (90 minutes) in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19.
As of 11 December 2018: Juan Miranda averages 5.3 Impact a match over one game in UEFA Champions League matches — 91st percentile among the 312 UEFA Champions League players who qualify.
As of 11 December 2018: Of one appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions), Juan Miranda started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
Juan Miranda (Barcelona) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 December 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Juan Miranda is a defender at Barcelona, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 5.3 per match across one appearance in UEFA Champions League matches, the 91st percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Juan Miranda has started 1 of one appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (90 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (90 of 1080).
UEFA Champions League only: 1 app · 5.3 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Juan Miranda stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, defender
| Stat | Juan Miranda | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 50.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Juan Miranda | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 7.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Champions League
5.3 per match — 91th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (6+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bologna | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.89 | 1.85 | 4.1 |
| 2025/26 | Bologna | 45 | 1 | 4 | 2.64 | 2.37 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Bologna | 36 | 0 | 6 | 2.36 | 2.01 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Real Betis | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.66 | 1.11 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Real Betis | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2.43 | 1.15 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Real Betis | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.71 | 0.60 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Real Betis | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 4.3 |
| 2019/20 | FC Schalke 04 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 | 1.69 | 1.5 |
| 2018/19 | Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.3 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018/19 is complete — this page is Juan Miranda’s record for that season. See Juan Miranda’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Juan Miranda average per 90?
- Juan Miranda averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Juan Miranda have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Juan Miranda had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Juan Miranda start regularly in 2018/19?
- Juan Miranda started 1 of 1 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Juan Miranda’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Juan Miranda averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across 1 appearance in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.