Kevin Behrens

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Union Berlin in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Kevin Behrens (Union Berlin, forward) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances in 2021/22 (301 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.51. Started 2 of 9.

Key facts

As of 1 April 2022: A forward for Union Berlin, Kevin Behrens has five appearances (238 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22.

As of 1 April 2022: In 2021/22 Kevin Behrens has three goals, two assists and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 1 April 2022: Ranked in the 79th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players, Kevin Behrens’s Impact runs at 3.9 per match (five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches).

Kevin Behrens: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across nine appearances; scored three goals and two assists in nine appearances in 2021/22. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (1 April 2022).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kevin Behrens is a forward at Union Berlin, with five appearances and 238 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 79th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Kevin Behrens has started 2 of nine appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 33% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (238 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.09 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (301 minutes) versus 2.15 across every season on record (6821 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.5, 1.8, 4.4, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2021/22.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

9
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
301
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 9 appearances, 7 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 33% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (238 of 720).

Against his career: 2.09 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (301 minutes) · 2.15 across every season on record (6821 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Kevin Behrens stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, forward

StatKevin Behrensvs cohort
Goalsper 900.76—
Shotsper 901.51—
Shots on targetper 901.13—
Shot accuracy75.0%—
Key passesper 901.51—
Successful dribblesper 900.38—
Fouls wonper 903.03—
Offsidesper 900.38—

Per 90 minutes over 238 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-16 to 2022-04-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, forward

Kevin Behrens — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisKevin BehrensMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.51on target 75.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.76——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.89——
Passingpasses p9024.20accuracy 59.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.38success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p9011.72win rate 64.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.51——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.51——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22: this player is in the 79th percentile of 342 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.2

3.9 per match — 79th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Lugano9821.821.065.4
2025/26FC Lugano321121.201.323.1
2024/25VfL Wolfsburg18101.390.930.4
2023/24Union Berlin23400.860.982.8
2023/24VfL Wolfsburg13110.881.171.6
2022/23Union Berlin30711.001.182.6
2021/22Union Berlin9321.501.503.1

Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-04-01v 1. FC Köln sub20000000–-0.1Match →
2022-02-19@ Arminia Bielefeld sub1100110006.90.5Match →
2021-12-09v Slavia Praha sub2100000106.61.8Match →
2021-11-04v Feyenoord9000213107.54.4Match →
2021-10-30v Bayern Munich sub2601001107.24Match →
2021-10-21@ Feyenoord sub2400000006.30.9Match →
2021-09-30v Maccabi Haifa7211111087Match →
2021-09-25v Arminia Bielefeld sub2410210007.74.7Match →
2021-09-16@ Slavia Praha sub3110110007.55.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 9 matches

Kevin Behrens: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 5.2 on 2021-09-16 to -0.1 on 2022-04-01.2021-09-162022-04-01

2021/22 is complete — this page is Kevin Behrens’s record for that season. See Kevin Behrens’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Kevin Behrens average per 90?
Kevin Behrens averages 1.51 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 (238 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Kevin Behrens have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Kevin Behrens had 3 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (301 minutes played).
Did Kevin Behrens start regularly in 2021/22?
Kevin Behrens started 2 of 9 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Kevin Behrens’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Kevin Behrens averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.