Khalil Fayad
Khalil Fayad (Montpellier, midfielder) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances in 2023/24 (1144 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.05. Started 12 of 25.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2024: A midfielder for Montpellier, Khalil Fayad has 23 appearances (1030 minutes) in Ligue 1 2023/24.
As of 19 May 2024: In 2023/24 Khalil Fayad has three goals, no assists and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 May 2024: Khalil Fayad averages 2.3 Impact a match over 23 games in Ligue 1 matches — 38th percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
Khalil Fayad (Montpellier) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 25 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 25 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Khalil Fayad is a midfielder at Montpellier, with 23 appearances and 1030 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 23 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 38th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Khalil Fayad has started 12 of 25 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 34% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1030 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.71 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1144 minutes) versus 1.22 across every season on record (3922 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.31 last season (580 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.61 in 2023/24. Khalil Fayad recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 3.9, 5.3, 1.8, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.92 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 12 of 25 appearances, 13 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1030 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.71 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1144 minutes) · 1.22 across every season on record (3922 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 23 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Khalil Fayad stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Khalil Fayad | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.49 | — | 39.41 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.1% | — | 84.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.70 | — | 1.55 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.05 | — | 0.78 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.31 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | — | 0.78 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.45 | — | 2.79 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.22 | — | 1.09 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.92 | — | 2.02 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 1030 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 580 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-14 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Khalil Fayad | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.05on target 58.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.49accuracy 83.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 47.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.47win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.93 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.10 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.3 per match — 38th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | HNK Hajduk Split | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.56 | 4.8 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 2.43 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.60 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.71 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Montpellier | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 1.55 | 1.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | @ Lens | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | v Monaco | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2024-05-03 | @ Toulouse sub | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-26 | v Nantes sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2024-03-17 | v Paris Saint-Germain sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-02-25 | @ Marseille sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-02-18 | v Metz sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-02-07 | v Nice sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-02-03 | @ Rennes | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-01-14 | @ Stade Brestois 29 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.68 at home (665 min), 0.75 away (479 min); Shots 1.22 at home (665 min), 0.94 away (479 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Khalil Fayad’s record for that season. See Khalil Fayad’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Khalil Fayad average per 90?
- Khalil Fayad averages 1.05 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (1030 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Khalil Fayad have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Khalil Fayad had 3 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (1144 minutes played).
- Did Khalil Fayad start regularly in 2023/24?
- Khalil Fayad started 12 of 25 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Khalil Fayad’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Khalil Fayad averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 25 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.