Luke Cundle
Luke Cundle (Millwall, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2024/25 (1086 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.36. Started 15 of 18.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A midfielder for Millwall, Luke Cundle has 16 appearances (992 minutes) in the Championship 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Luke Cundle has one goal, no assists and 18 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Luke Cundle averages 1.6 Impact a match over 16 games in Championship matches — 25th percentile among the 557 Championship players who qualify.
Luke Cundle (Millwall) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 18 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luke Cundle is a midfielder at Millwall, with 16 appearances and 992 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 16 appearances in Championship matches, the 25th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. Luke Cundle has started 15 of 18 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 24% of the Championship minutes available to him (992 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.47 key passes per 90 at home (430 minutes) against 0.69 away (656 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1086 minutes) versus 1.48 across every season on record (7037 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 1.01 last season (2228 minutes in the Championship) to 2.63 in 2024/25. Luke Cundle recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.9, 3.3, 0.0, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2024/25, and 2.63 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 15 of 18 appearances, 3 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Championship minutes available (992 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1086 minutes) · 1.48 across every season on record (7037 minutes).
Championship only: 16 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Luke Cundle stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Luke Cundle | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.86 | — | 42.13 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.9% | — | 83.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — | 1.74 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.36 | — | 1.05 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.27 | — | 0.61 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.27 | — | 0.32 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.45 | — | 1.82 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.65 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.63 | — | 1.01 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 992 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2228 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-08 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Luke Cundle | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.86accuracy 78.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 21.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.63win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.45 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.81 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.6 per match — 25th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | @ Burnley sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | v Swansea | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | v Norwich | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-18 | @ Blackburn sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | v Middlesbrough | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-08 | @ Sheffield Utd | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Sunderland | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | v Stoke City sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-03-12 | @ Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-08 | @ Watford | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 1.47 at home (430 min), 0.69 away (656 min); Shots 0.42 at home (430 min), 0.41 away (656 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Luke Cundle’s record for that season. See Luke Cundle’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Luke Cundle average per 90?
- Luke Cundle averages 0.36 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (992 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Luke Cundle have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Luke Cundle had 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1086 minutes played).
- Did Luke Cundle start regularly in 2024/25?
- Luke Cundle started 15 of 18 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Luke Cundle’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Luke Cundle averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 18 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.