L. Delinois

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Inter Miami

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Inter Miami v New York City FC · Major League Soccer · Thu 15 Oct, 00:30 BST · New York City FC allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

L. Delinois (Inter Miami, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026 (193 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Leagues Cup: 3.33. Started 2 of 4. Next: Inter Miami v New York City FC, Thu 15 Oct, 00:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 22 August 2026: L. Delinois is a forward at Inter Miami, with two appearances and 162 minutes in Leagues Cup 2026.

As of 22 August 2026: L. Delinois averages 2.9 Impact a match over two games in Leagues Cup matches — 67th percentile among the 581 Leagues Cup players who qualify.

As of 22 August 2026: Of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), L. Delinois started 2, playing 48 minutes on average.

L. Delinois: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across four appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (22 August 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Delinois is a forward at Inter Miami, with two appearances and 162 minutes in Leagues Cup 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across two appearances in Leagues Cup matches, the 67th percentile of 581 qualifying Leagues Cup players. L. Delinois has started 2 of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 60% of the Leagues Cup minutes available to him (162 of 270 across three club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 2.4, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: Inter Miami v New York City FC, Thu 15 Oct, 00:30 BST (Major League Soccer). New York City FC allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
193
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 60% of the Leagues Cup minutes available (162 of 270).

Leagues Cup only: 2 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Leagues Cup Impact leaderboard.

L. Delinois stats per 90 · Leagues Cup 2026, forward

StatL. Delinoisvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 903.33—
Shots on targetper 901.67—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 900.56—
Successful dribblesper 900.56—
Fouls wonper 901.67—

Per 90 minutes over 162 minutes in Leagues Cup 2026. Ranks appear once L. Delinois reaches 224 minutes in Leagues Cup.

Profile radar · Leagues Cup 2026, forward

L. Delinois — season figures, Leagues Cup 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once L. Delinois has 224+ minutes in Leagues Cup this season (162 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisL. DelinoisMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.33on target 50.0%2.13—
Scoringgoals p900.000.36—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.561.38—
Passingpasses p9010.56accuracy 89.5%20.14—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.56success 14.3%0.75—
Duelsduels won p904.44win rate 38.1%3.90—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.781.45—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.111.40—

Where that sits in Leagues Cup

Leagues Cup 2026: this player is in the 67th percentile of 581 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.58.4

2.9 per match — 67th percentile of 581 qualifying Leagues Cup players (2+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-22v Toronto FC sub1700101006.20.4Match →
2026-08-16@ Nashville SC sub1400000006.50Match →
2026-08-12v Leon6500310306.22.4Match →
2026-08-09v Monterrey9700321106.73.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 4 matches

L. Delinois: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 3.3 on 2026-08-09 to 0.4 on 2026-08-22.2026-08-092026-08-22

TACTIX model: L. Delinois’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Delinois’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does L. Delinois average per 90?
L. Delinois averages 3.33 shots per 90 minutes in Leagues Cup 2026 (162 minutes).
How many goals and assists does L. Delinois have this season?
This season L. Delinois has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (193 minutes played).
Does L. Delinois start every game?
L. Delinois started 2 of 4 appearances in 2026, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is L. Delinois’s TACTIX Impact rating?
L. Delinois averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.