L. Esquivel
L. Esquivel (Union Santa Fe, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2020 (73 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 4.93. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 1 November 2020: A defender for Union Santa Fe, L. Esquivel has one appearance (73 minutes) in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020.
As of 1 November 2020: L. Esquivel averages 6.8 Impact a match over one game in Liga Profesional Argentina matches — 98th percentile among the 86 Liga Profesional Argentina players who qualify.
As of 1 November 2020: Of one appearance in 2020 (all competitions), L. Esquivel started 1, playing 73 minutes on average.
L. Esquivel (Union Santa Fe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.8 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Esquivel is a defender at Union Santa Fe, with one appearance and 73 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020. TACTIX Impact: 6.8 per match across one appearance in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 98th percentile of 86 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. L. Esquivel has started 1 of one appearance in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 7% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (73 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Season 2020 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (73 of 990).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 1 app · 6.8 Impact per match in 2020. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
L. Esquivel stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2020, defender
| Stat | L. Esquivel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.93 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 4.93 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 9.86 | — |
| Duel win rate | 47.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 54.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 73 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2020, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Esquivel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.47on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.25accuracy 75.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.47success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.86win rate 47.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 9.86 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
6.8 per match — 98th percentile of 86 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (4+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Paranaense | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3.14 | 1.83 | 4.0 |
| 2025 | Atletico Paranaense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 1.64 | 4.1 |
| 2024 | Atletico Paranaense | 39 | 0 | 6 | 3.63 | 1.20 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | Atletico Paranaense | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.94 | 1.06 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Union Santa Fe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Union Santa Fe | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 0.61 | 3.6 |
| 2021 | Union Santa Fe | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 | 0.19 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | Union Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 6.8 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-01 | v Arsenal Sarandi | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020 is complete — this page is L. Esquivel’s record for that season. See L. Esquivel’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does L. Esquivel average per 90?
- L. Esquivel averages 4.93 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020 (73 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Esquivel have in 2020?
- In 2020 L. Esquivel had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (73 minutes played).
- Did L. Esquivel start regularly in 2020?
- L. Esquivel started 1 of 1 appearances in 2020, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Esquivel’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- L. Esquivel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.