Lukáš Hrádecký

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Bayer Leverkusen in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lukáš Hrádecký (Bayer Leverkusen, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2023/24 (2970 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.36. Started 33 of 33.

Key facts

As of 18 May 2024: A goalkeeper for Bayer Leverkusen, Lukáš Hrádecký has 33 appearances (2970 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2023/24.

As of 18 May 2024: Lukáš Hrádecký averages 2.3 Impact a match over 33 games in Bundesliga matches — 41st percentile among the 372 Bundesliga players who qualify.

As of 18 May 2024: In 2023/24 Lukáš Hrádecký averaged 2.79 saves per 90 over 2520 minutes; his career figure is 3.17 over 14157.

Lukáš Hrádecký (Bayer Leverkusen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 33 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2024).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Lukáš Hrádecký is a goalkeeper at Bayer Leverkusen, with 33 appearances and 2970 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 33 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 41st percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players. Lukáš Hrádecký has started 33 of 33 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 97% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (2970 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Lukáš Hrádecký has saved 76.5% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.09 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 45.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.87 saves per 90 at home (1350 minutes) against 3.85 away (1170 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 2.79 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (2520 minutes) versus 3.17 across every season on record (14157 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals conceded per 90 is down from 1.63 last season (1710 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.73 in 2023/24.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.2, 1.9, 0.8, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

33
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2970
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 33 of 33 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 97% of the Bundesliga minutes available (2970 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.79 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (2520 minutes) · 3.17 across every season on record (14157 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 33 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Lukáš Hrádecký stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatLukáš Hrádeckývs cohortLast season
Savesper 902.36—3.00
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)76.5%—64.8%
Goals concededper 900.73—1.63
Clean sheetsof appearances45.5%—26.3%
Passesper 9021.70—27.63
Pass accuracy75.8%—67.4%

Per 90 minutes over 2970 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1710 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-10 to 2024-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, goalkeeper

Lukáš Hrádecký — season figures, Bundesliga 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLukáš HrádeckýMedianPct
Savessaves p902.36——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.64——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances45.5%——
Distributionpasses p9021.70accuracy 75.8%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.06——
Match ratingaverage rating7.05——

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2023/24: this player is in the 41th percentile of 372 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.1

2.3 per match — 41th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Monaco10003.502.6
2026/27Finland national team5002.862.5
2025/26Monaco20002.891.8
2025/26Finland national team100–0.1
2024/25Bayer Leverkusen33003.031.8
2024/25Finland national team1003.001.3
2023/24Bayer Leverkusen33002.362.3
2022/23Bayer Leverkusen33002.701.8
2022/23Finland national team2004.001.7
2021/22Bayer Leverkusen9004.332.3
2020/21Bayer Leverkusen7002.431.7
2020/21Finland national team3004.002.7
2019/20Bayer Leverkusen12002.902.0
2018/19Bayer Leverkusen6002.172.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-18v FC Augsburg901106.30.4Match →
2024-05-12@ Vfl Bochum90–0073.2Match →
2024-05-05@ Eintracht Frankfurt904107.31.9Match →
2024-04-27v VfB Stuttgart902206.20.8Match →
2024-04-21@ Borussia Dortmund901106.70.4Match →
2024-04-14v Werder Bremen903007.34.2Match →
2024-04-06@ Union Berlin90–007.23.4Match →
2024-03-30v 1899 Hoffenheim901106.90.4Match →
2024-03-17@ SC Freiburg901206.50.5Match →
2024-03-10v VfL Wolfsburg901006.93.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Saves 1.87 at home (1350 min), 3.85 away (1170 min); Goals conceded 0.69 at home (1440 min), 0.76 away (1530 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Lukáš Hrádecký: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2024-03-10 to 0.4 on 2024-05-18.2024-03-102024-05-18

2023/24 is complete — this page is Lukáš Hrádecký’s record for that season. See Lukáš Hrádecký’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Lukáš Hrádecký average per 90?
Lukáš Hrádecký averages 2.36 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (2970 minutes).
What is Lukáš Hrádecký’s save percentage?
Lukáš Hrádecký’s save percentage is 76.5% in the Bundesliga 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Lukáš Hrádecký have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Lukáš Hrádecký had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (2970 minutes played).
Did Lukáš Hrádecký start regularly in 2023/24?
Lukáš Hrádecký started 33 of 33 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.