Lawrence Shankland

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Beerschot VA in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lawrence Shankland (Beerschot VA, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2021/22 (699 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.18. Started 8 of 10.

Key facts

As of 10 April 2022: A forward for Beerschot VA, Lawrence Shankland has nine appearances (619 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2021/22.

As of 10 April 2022: In 2021/22 Lawrence Shankland has two goals, no assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 10 April 2022: Lawrence Shankland averages 2.8 Impact a match over nine games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 58th percentile among the 26 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

Lawrence Shankland (Beerschot VA) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 10 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2022).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Lawrence Shankland is a forward at Beerschot VA, with nine appearances and 619 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 58th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Lawrence Shankland has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 20% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (619 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.93 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (699 minutes) versus 2.42 across every season on record (16628 minutes).

By the numbers

Lawrence Shankland recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 3.2, 5.2, 1.8, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2021/22.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

10
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
699
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (619 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.93 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (699 minutes) · 2.42 across every season on record (16628 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 9 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Lawrence Shankland stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, forward

StatLawrence Shanklandvs cohort
Goalsper 900.29—
Shotsper 902.18—
Shots on targetper 901.16—
Shot accuracy53.3%—
Key passesper 901.31—
Successful dribblesper 901.16—
Fouls wonper 901.45—
Offsidesper 900.15—

Per 90 minutes over 619 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-01 to 2022-04-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2021/22, forward

Lawrence Shankland — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLawrence ShanklandMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.18on target 53.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.29——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.31——
Passingpasses p9019.77accuracy 67.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.16success 80.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.80win rate 47.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.73——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.44——

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2021/22: this player is in the 58th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.14.8

2.8 per match — 58th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Rangers7301.441.032.7
2026/27Scotland national team4311.451.745.8
2025/26Heart Of Midlothian291631.371.264.3
2024/25Heart Of Midlothian38891.191.473.4
2024/25Scotland national team210––2.5
2023/24Heart Of Midlothian392651.411.394.8
2022/23Heart Of Midlothian432641.491.044.9
2021/22Beerschot VA9201.161.312.8
2021/22Dundee Utd100––-0.8
2020/21Dundee Utd32830.861.403.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-04-10@ Union St. Gilloise8400100106.30.9Match →
2022-02-06@ KV Mechelen9000001206.73.2Match →
2022-01-26@ Seraing United sub4510320107.55.2Match →
2021-12-27v Anderlecht sub4500110006.91.8Match →
2021-12-11@ AS Eupen9000312006.91.5Match →
2021-10-30v Seraing United7600422006.93.1Match →
2021-10-24@ Anderlecht9010212006.95.6Match →
2021-10-17v KV Mechelen9000112107.23.7Match →
2021-09-25v AS Eupen900000006.30Match →
2021-08-01Aberdeen v Dundee Utd800000106.3-0.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Lawrence Shankland: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.8 on 2021-08-01 to 0.9 on 2022-04-10.2021-08-012022-04-10

2021/22 is complete — this page is Lawrence Shankland’s record for that season. See Lawrence Shankland’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Lawrence Shankland average per 90?
Lawrence Shankland averages 2.18 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 (619 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Lawrence Shankland have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Lawrence Shankland had 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (699 minutes played).
Did Lawrence Shankland start regularly in 2021/22?
Lawrence Shankland started 8 of 10 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Lawrence Shankland’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Lawrence Shankland averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 10 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.