Lasse Sørensen

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Lincoln in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Lasse Sørensen (Lincoln, midfielder) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 43 appearances in 2022/23 (2845 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.37. Started 29 of 43.

Key facts

As of 7 May 2023: A midfielder for Lincoln, Lasse Sørensen has 40 appearances (2712 minutes) in League One 2022/23.

As of 7 May 2023: In 2022/23 Lasse Sørensen has three goals, one assist and 43 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 7 May 2023: Lasse Sørensen averages 2.4 Impact a match over 40 games in League One matches — 51st percentile among the 531 League One players who qualify.

Lasse Sørensen (Lincoln) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 43 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 43 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 May 2023).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Lasse Sørensen is a midfielder at Lincoln, with 40 appearances and 2712 minutes in League One 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 40 appearances in League One matches, the 51st percentile of 531 qualifying League One players. Lasse Sørensen has started 29 of 43 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 66% of the League One minutes available to him (2712 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.92 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (2845 minutes) versus 1.08 across every season on record (14977 minutes).

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is up from 0.05 last season (1734 minutes in League One) to 0.13 in 2022/23. Lasse Sørensen recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 5.3, 2.3, 5.9, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: five yellow cards in 43 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in League One.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

43
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
2845
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 29 of 43 appearances, 14 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 66% of the League One minutes available (2712 of 4140).

Against his career: 0.92 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (2845 minutes) · 1.08 across every season on record (14977 minutes).

League One only: 40 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Lasse Sørensen stats per 90 · League One 2022/23, midfielder

StatLasse Sørensenvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9033.35—42.04
Pass accuracy63.2%—75.7%
Key passesper 900.96—0.83
Shotsper 900.37—0.62
Shots on targetper 900.17—0.26
Successful dribblesper 900.37—0.16
Tacklesper 901.59—1.87
Interceptionsper 901.29—1.35
Fouls committedper 900.63—0.73
Cardsper 900.13—0.05

Per 90 minutes over 2712 minutes in League One 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1734 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-25 to 2023-05-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2022/23, midfielder

Lasse Sørensen — season figures, League One 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League One 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLasse SørensenMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.37on target 45.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.10——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.00——
Passingpasses p9033.35accuracy 63.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.37success 57.9%——
Duelsduels won p904.18win rate 43.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.05——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.76——

Where that sits in League One

League One 2022/23: this player is in the 51th percentile of 531 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

2.4 per match — 51th percentile of 531 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Huddersfield1010.002.814.7
2025/26Huddersfield45440.251.122.2
2024/25Huddersfield34040.120.962.1
2023/24Lincoln47580.411.203.0
2022/23Lincoln43310.160.922.2
2021/22Lincoln31100.260.822.0
2020/21Milton Keynes Dons25020.361.421.5
2019/20Stoke City6000.000.471.0
2018/19Stoke City100––2.6
2017/18Stoke City101––4.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-07v Shrewsbury9000002006.91.9Match →
2023-04-29@ Morecambe9010211006.95.3Match →
2023-04-25v Burton Albion9000000106.22.3Match →
2023-04-22@ Wycombe9010114107.35.9Match →
2023-04-18v Barnsley9000101206.92.9Match →
2023-04-15v Port Vale90101100074.2Match →
2023-04-10@ Plymouth9000102206.62.6Match →
2023-04-07v Cheltenham9000002206.33.3Match →
2023-04-01@ Sheffield Wednesday9000001306.33.6Match →
2023-03-25@ Fleetwood Town9000001407.56.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.83 at home (1411 min), 1.00 away (1434 min); Shots 0.38 at home (1411 min), 0.31 away (1434 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Lasse Sørensen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.1 on 2023-03-25 to 1.9 on 2023-05-07.2023-03-252023-05-07

2022/23 is complete — this page is Lasse Sørensen’s record for that season. See Lasse Sørensen’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Lasse Sørensen average per 90?
Lasse Sørensen averages 0.37 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2022/23 (2712 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Lasse Sørensen have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Lasse Sørensen had 3 goals and 1 assist in 43 appearances (2845 minutes played).
Did Lasse Sørensen start regularly in 2022/23?
Lasse Sørensen started 29 of 43 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Lasse Sørensen’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Lasse Sørensen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 43 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.